WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Abigail WATSON | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Michelle van Schalkwyk | ZA | Curro | No | - |
[4] | Nadja Walter | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Keira Cook | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Isabella Hinckley | Italian Club | No | - | |
- | SADIE TOLKEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kimberly Hove | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Jamie Petrova | IE | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Vanessa Foley | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cara van Deventer | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Rethabile Ntise | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Karabo Maluleke | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Meekaah Dass | ZA | ATLASVILLE TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-22 8:00am | A2 | PTC - Court 5 |
Kimberly Hove
|
Vanessa Foley
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A3 | PTC - Court 6 |
Michelle van Schalkwyk [3]
|
Cara van Deventer
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A4 | PTC - Court 7 |
Karabo Maluleke
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A5 | PTC - Court 8 |
Isabella Hinckley
|
Keira Cook
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-22 9:15am | A6 | PTC - Court 1 |
Rethabile Ntise
|
Nadja Walter [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-22 9:15am | A7 | PTC - Court 2 |
Jamie Petrova
|
SADIE TOLKEN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-04-22 10:30am | A9 | PTC - Court 7 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Vanessa Foley
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-04-22 10:30am | A10 | PTC - Court 8 |
Michelle van Schalkwyk [3]
|
Karabo Maluleke
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-22 11:45am | A11 | PTC - Court 4 |
Keira Cook
|
Nadja Walter [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A12 | PTC - Court 5 |
Jamie Petrova
|
Abigail WATSON [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-22 1:00pm | A13 | PTC - Court 4 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Karabo Maluleke
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-04-22 1:00pm | A14 | PTC - Court 5 |
Nadja Walter [4]
|
Jamie Petrova
|
6-7(2), 6-2, 10-7 |
2023-04-23 10:30am | A15 | PTC - Court 2 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Nadja Walter [4]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-04-23 10:30am | B1 | PTC - Court 3 |
Karabo Maluleke
(Ret.)
|
Jamie Petrova
|
1-5 Retired |
2023-04-23 9:15am | C1 | PTC - Court 1 |
Vanessa Foley
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk [3]
|
0-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2023-04-23 11:45am | C3 | PTC - Court 1 |
Michelle van Schalkwyk [3]
|
Keira Cook
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2023-04-22 11:45am | E2 | PTC - Court 6 |
Cara van Deventer
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-22 11:45am | E3 | PTC - Court 7 |
Isabella Hinckley
|
Rethabile Ntise
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-23 9:15am | E5 | PTC - Court 3 |
Kimberly Hove
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | E6 | PTC - Court 4 |
Isabella Hinckley
|
SADIE TOLKEN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-23 11:45am | E7 | PTC - Court 3 |
Kimberly Hove
|
Isabella Hinckley
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-23 11:45am | G3 | PTC - Court 2 |
Cara van Deventer
|
Rethabile Ntise
|
6-0, 6-2 |