GD 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Selebogo Botsime | Eunice Primary | Emma Spamer | No | - | |
[1] | Emma Spamer | ZA | Fichardpark Primary | Selebogo Botsime | No | - |
[2] | Marizaan Boucher | ZA | Victoria Primary School | Emmerike Van Niekerk | No | - |
[2] | Emmerike Van Niekerk | Fichardtpark Laerskool | Marizaan Boucher | No | - | |
[3] | Siyamthanda Silinga | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | Onalenna Noko | No | - | |
[3] | Onalenna Noko | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Siyamthanda Silinga | No | - |
[4] | Amy Willson | ZA | Rustenburg High | Lilly Neethling | No | - |
[4] | Lilly Neethling | Rustenburg High | Amy Willson | No | - | |
- | emily robert | Wembley Tennis Club | Ava Molyneaux | No | - | |
- | Nelia Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Mila Dannhauser | No | - |
- | Mila Dannhauser | ZA | Fairland | Nelia Holtzhausen | No | - |
- | Ava Molyneaux | ZA | St Mary's Waverley | emily robert | No | - |
- | Mila van der Haer | St. Mary's Kloof High | Babalwa Zanothando Mathebula | No | - | |
- | Babalwa Zanothando Mathebula | ZA | Kanyamazane Tennis Club | Mila van der Haer | No | - |
- | Mieke Meyer | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | Rése Delport | No | - |
- | Rése Delport | Park Tennis Club | Mieke Meyer | No | - | |
- | Hannah Sloan | Recreation Tennis Club | Karlien Botha | No | - | |
- | Karlien Botha | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Hannah Sloan | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-22 2:00pm | A7 | Mun - Court 1 |
Rése Delport
Mieke Meyer
|
Karlien Botha
Hannah Sloan
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-23 2:00pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Emma Spamer [1]
Selebogo Botsime [1]
|
Ava Molyneaux
emily robert
|
7-6(2), 6-1 |
2024-03-23 2:00pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Amy Willson [4]
Lilly Neethling [4]
|
Babalwa Zanothando Mathebula
Mila van der Haer
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-03-23 2:00pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Nelia Holtzhausen
Mila Dannhauser
|
Onalenna Noko [3]
Siyamthanda Silinga [3]
|
6-0, 4-6, 10-7 |
2024-03-23 12:30pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Karlien Botha
Hannah Sloan
|
Marizaan Boucher [2]
Emmerike Van Niekerk [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2024-03-25 1:00pm | A13 | UFS - Court 5 |
Emma Spamer [1]
Selebogo Botsime [1]
|
Amy Willson [4]
Lilly Neethling [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-03-25 1:00pm | A14 | UFS - Court 6 |
Nelia Holtzhausen
Mila Dannhauser
|
Marizaan Boucher [2]
Emmerike Van Niekerk [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2024-03-26 9:30am | A15 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Emma Spamer [1]
Selebogo Botsime [1]
|
Marizaan Boucher [2]
Emmerike Van Niekerk [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |