GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
- | Cayla Scheepers | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
- | Lukhanyo Ncube | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ronel HATTINGH | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[4] | Sane' van Niekerk | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cornelia Roux | No | - | ||
- | Mia Oosthuizen Speirs | No | - | ||
[2] | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Emma OLSEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[7] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[6] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Isabella DU TOIT | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma Grant | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
[3] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shelby DOS SANTOS | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-01-21 11:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ronel HATTINGH
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Cornelia Roux
|
Mia Oosthuizen Speirs
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Emma OLSEN
|
Morgan JORDAAN
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-2 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Isabella DU TOIT
|
Emma Grant
|
6-1, 3-6, 6-4 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A17 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Cayla Scheepers
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A18 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ronel HATTINGH
|
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Sane' van Niekerk [4]
|
Cornelia Roux
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Emma OLSEN
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Isabella Basson [6]
|
Isabella DU TOIT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Erin MCKENZIE
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tayla WILMOT [5]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
Korona RUGARA [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | A25 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | A26 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Sane' van Niekerk [4]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | A27 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Isabella Basson [6]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
6-1, 4-6, 4-6 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | A28 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Tayla WILMOT [5]
|
Korona RUGARA [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | A29 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | A30 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
Korona RUGARA [2]
|
6-2, 2-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Korona RUGARA [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
7-5, 4-6, 8-10 |
2017-01-28 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
Sane' van Niekerk [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-01-28 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Isabella Basson [6]
|
Tayla WILMOT [5]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-01-28 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
Isabella Basson [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | D1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Sane' van Niekerk [4]
(Did not play)
|
Tayla WILMOT [5]
|
Walkover |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Ronel HATTINGH
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Cornelia Roux
|
Emma OLSEN
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Isabella DU TOIT
|
Erin MCKENZIE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-01-28 11:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Emma OLSEN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-01-28 11:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Erin MCKENZIE
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Erin MCKENZIE
|
6-3, 1-6, 2-10 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Emma OLSEN
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | G1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Ronel HATTINGH
|
Cornelia Roux
|
7-5, 2-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | G2 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Isabella DU TOIT
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
5-7, 7-6, 16-18 |
2017-01-29 10:30am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Cornelia Roux
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2017-01-29 10:30am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ronel HATTINGH
|
Isabella DU TOIT
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | I9 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | I10 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Mia Oosthuizen Speirs
|
Morgan JORDAAN
|
6-3, 5-7, 9-11 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | I12 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | I13 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
Morgan JORDAAN
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | I14 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Emma Grant
|
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-0 |
2017-01-29 10:30am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Morgan JORDAAN
|
Emma Grant
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | J1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Lukhanyo Ncube
(Did not play)
|
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Walkover |
2017-01-28 11:00am | K1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Mia Oosthuizen Speirs
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | K3 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Mia Oosthuizen Speirs
(Did not play)
|
Kara Heyl
|
Walkover |