GS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Isabelle Cilliers | ZA | St Cyprians High | No | - |
[2] | Jana van Tonder | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
[3] | Tineke Louw | ZA | HMS La Rochelle | No | - |
- | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Milan Swanepoel | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - |
- | Gemma Finlayson | St Cyprians High | No | - | |
- | Jemma Marais | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma Stroebel | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
- | Lara Potgieter | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Nina Benson | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Mari-Anna van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Nina Cilliers | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-02 10:30am | A2 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Nina Cilliers
|
Emma Stroebel
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A4 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Roxy Bredenkamp
|
Gemma Finlayson
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A5 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Milan Swanepoel
|
Jemma Marais
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A6 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Nina Benson
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | A7 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Petà Kruger
|
Lara Potgieter
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | A9 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Isabelle Cilliers [1]
|
Nina Cilliers
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | A10 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Tineke Louw [3]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | A11 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Jemma Marais
|
Nina Benson
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 3:30pm | A12 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Lara Potgieter
|
Jana van Tonder [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-02-03 10:30am | A13 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Nina Cilliers
|
Roxy Bredenkamp
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | A14 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Nina Benson
|
Lara Potgieter
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | A15 | Rhe - Court 3 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | B1 | Rhe - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | C1 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Isabelle Cilliers [1]
|
Tineke Louw [3]
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | C2 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Jemma Marais
|
Jana van Tonder [2]
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | C3 | Rhe - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | D1 | Rhe - Court 6 |
|
|
|
2019-02-02 3:30pm | E3 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Milan Swanepoel
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 3:30pm | E5 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Emma Stroebel
|
Gemma Finlayson
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-02-03 11:45am | E6 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Milan Swanepoel
|
Petà Kruger
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | E7 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Emma Stroebel
|
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | F1 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Gemma Finlayson
|
|