GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[2] | lize Wiid | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Lee-Ann Opperman | |
[4] | Milan Kroucamp | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Diani Van Niekerk | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
- | Miane Botes | Op Die Voorpos Primary | No | - | |
- | Lisa Coetzee | ZA | Fichardtpark Laerskool | No | - |
- | Simoné Van Zyl | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - | |
- | Lindi Koortzen | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
- | Emily Hugo | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hester Jansen | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Lize Rust | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Hailey Doherty | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | CATO EVANS | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Adri Treurnich | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Michaela Mitchley | ZA | Curro Kathu School | No | - |
- | Mia Beytell | ZA | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - |
- | Janika Nel | ZA | Duineveld High | No | - |
- | Carli van Niekerk | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Mienke van Niekerk | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Larita Ruffini | Postmusburg Primary | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[3] | Lee-Ann Opperman | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Arnel Theron | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | NEW - Court 3 |
Savanah Olivier [1]
|
Alternate Alternate [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-02-14 12:00pm | A2 | NEW - Court 4 |
Diani Van Niekerk
|
Lize Rust
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | A3 | NEW - Court 5 |
Alternate Alternate [3]
(Did not play)
|
CATO EVANS
|
Walkover |
2020-02-14 12:00pm | A4 | NEW - Court 6 |
Simoné Van Zyl
|
Lindi Koortzen
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-02-14 1:30pm | A5 | NEW - Court 1 |
Lisa Coetzee
|
Emily Hugo
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-02-14 1:30pm | A6 | NEW - Court 2 |
Miane Botes
|
Milan Kroucamp [4]
|
6-3, 1-6, 4-10 |
2020-02-14 1:30pm | A7 | NEW - Court 3 |
Adri Treurnich
|
Hailey Doherty
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-02-14 1:30pm | A8 | NEW - Court 4 |
Hester Jansen
|
lize Wiid [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-02-15 10:00am | A9 | NEW - Court 2 |
Savanah Olivier [1]
|
Diani Van Niekerk
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-02-15 10:00am | A10 | NEW - Court 3 |
CATO EVANS
|
Simoné Van Zyl
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-15 10:00am | A11 | NEW - Court 4 |
Lisa Coetzee
|
Milan Kroucamp [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-15 10:00am | A12 | NEW - Court 5 |
Adri Treurnich
|
Hester Jansen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-15 12:00pm | A13 | NEW - Court 3 |
Savanah Olivier [1]
|
Simoné Van Zyl
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2020-02-15 12:00pm | A14 | NEW - Court 4 |
Milan Kroucamp [4]
|
Hester Jansen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-16 10:15am | A15 | PAR - Court 1 |
Savanah Olivier [1]
|
Hester Jansen
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-02-16 9:15am | B1 | PAR - Court 6 |
Simoné Van Zyl
|
Milan Kroucamp [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-02-15 12:00pm | C1 | NEW - Court 5 |
Diani Van Niekerk
|
CATO EVANS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-02-15 12:00pm | C2 | NEW - Court 6 |
Lisa Coetzee
|
Adri Treurnich
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2020-02-16 10:15am | C3 | PAR - Court 2 |
Diani Van Niekerk
|
Lisa Coetzee
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-02-16 10:15am | D1 | PAR - Court 3 |
CATO EVANS
|
Adri Treurnich
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-02-15 10:00am | E3 | NEW - Court 6 |
Emily Hugo
|
Miane Botes
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-15 11:00am | E4 | NEW - Court 1 |
Hailey Doherty
|
lize Wiid [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-15 1:00pm | E5 | NEW - Court 1 |
Lize Rust
|
Lindi Koortzen
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2020-02-15 1:00pm | E6 | NEW - Court 2 |
Miane Botes
|
lize Wiid [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-16 10:15am | E7 | PAR - Court 4 |
Lize Rust
|
lize Wiid [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-15 3:30pm | F1 | NEW - Court 6 |
Lindi Koortzen
|
Miane Botes
|
4-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2020-02-15 1:00pm | G2 | NEW - Court 3 |
Emily Hugo
|
Hailey Doherty
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |