GS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Janè Steyn | ZA | De Aar Primary | No | - |
- | Tshidi Venter | ZA | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - |
- | Maria Louw | Hopetown High | No | - | |
- | Lara Olivier | ZA | Hopetown High | No | - |
- | Minhé Payne | ZA | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - |
- | Minka van Pletzen | Hopetown High | No | - | |
- | Iné du Plessis | ZA | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - |
- | Megan Bothma | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Shona Evans | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Rése Delport | Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alani Nel | Kathu Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-02-14 2:00pm | Box 1: X1 | EUR - Court 1 |
Tshidi Venter
|
Iné du Plessis
|
4-6 |
2020-02-15 12:30pm | Box 1: X2 | EUR - Court 5 |
Tshidi Venter
|
Megan Bothma
|
6-1 |
2020-02-14 11:45am | Box 1: X3 | EUR - Court 4 |
Tshidi Venter
|
Maria Louw
|
6-3 |
2020-02-15 10:45am | Box 1: X4 | EUR - Court 3 |
Tshidi Venter
|
Lara Olivier
|
0-6 |
2020-02-15 9:00am | Box 1: X5 | EUR - Court 1 |
Iné du Plessis
|
Megan Bothma
|
6-1 |
2020-02-15 10:45am | Box 1: X6 | EUR - Court 4 |
Iné du Plessis
|
Maria Louw
|
6-1 |
2020-02-15 12:45pm | Box 1: X7 | EUR - Court 1 |
Iné du Plessis
|
Lara Olivier
|
0-6 |
2020-02-14 2:00pm | Box 1: X8 | EUR - Court 2 |
Megan Bothma
|
Maria Louw
|
1-6 |
2020-02-14 11:45am | Box 1: X9 | EUR - Court 5 |
Megan Bothma
|
Lara Olivier
|
0-6 |
2020-02-15 9:00am | Box 1: X10 | EUR - Court 2 |
Maria Louw
|
Lara Olivier
|
1-6 |
2020-02-14 2:15pm | Box 2: X11 | EUR - Court 3 |
Rése Delport
|
Shona Evans
|
0-6 |
2020-02-15 1:00pm | Box 2: X12 | EUR - Court 2 |
Rése Delport
|
Minhé Payne
|
0-6 |
2020-02-14 12:30pm | Box 2: X13 | EUR - Court 1 |
Rése Delport
|
Minka van Pletzen
|
0-6 |
2020-02-15 10:45am | Box 2: X14 | EUR - Court 5 |
Rése Delport
|
Janè Steyn
|
0-6 |
2020-02-15 9:00am | Box 2: X15 | EUR - Court 3 |
Shona Evans
|
Minhé Payne
|
6-4 |
2020-02-15 11:15am | Box 2: X16 | EUR - Court 1 |
Shona Evans
|
Minka van Pletzen
|
2-6 |
2020-02-15 1:00pm | Box 2: X17 | EUR - Court 3 |
Shona Evans
|
Janè Steyn
|
7-6 |
2020-02-14 2:15pm | Box 2: X18 | EUR - Court 4 |
Minhé Payne
|
Minka van Pletzen
|
0-6 |
2020-02-14 12:30pm | Box 2: X19 | EUR - Court 2 |
Minhé Payne
|
Janè Steyn
|
0-6 |
2020-02-15 9:00am | Box 2: X20 | EUR - Court 4 |
Minka van Pletzen
|
Janè Steyn
|
6-4 |
2020-02-16 8:45am | A1 | EUR - Court 1 |
Lara Olivier
|
Shona Evans
|
6-2 |
2020-02-16 8:45am | A2 | EUR - Court 2 |
Minka van Pletzen
|
Iné du Plessis
|
6-3 |
2020-02-16 10:15am | A3 | EUR - Court 1 |
Lara Olivier
|
Minka van Pletzen
|
6-4 |
2020-02-16 10:15am | B1 | EUR - Court 2 |
Shona Evans
|
Iné du Plessis
|
1-6 |
2020-02-16 8:45am | C1 | EUR - Court 3 |
Tshidi Venter
|
Minhé Payne
|
3-6 |
2020-02-16 8:45am | C2 | EUR - Court 4 |
Janè Steyn
|
Maria Louw
|
6-4 |
2020-02-16 10:15am | C3 | EUR - Court 3 |
Minhé Payne
|
Janè Steyn
|
3-6 |
2020-02-16 10:15am | D1 | EUR - Court 4 |
Tshidi Venter
|
Maria Louw
|
6-0 |
2020-02-16 8:45am | E3 | EUR - Court 5 |
Megan Bothma
|
Rése Delport
|