GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Angelique van der Walt | No | - | |
[1] | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | Allegra van der Walt | No | - | |
[2] | Tenise van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | Rune Van Wyk | No | - |
[2] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Tenise van der Linde | No | - |
- | Kganya Marote | Patricia Lembe Lembe | No | - | ||
- | Kayla Venter | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | No | - |
- | Nothando Gadza | Kudzai Chapepa | No | - | ||
- | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | Kayla Venter | No | - | ||
- | Sangani Jha | IN | Crawford Primary | Tanishka Jha | No | - |
- | Tanishka Jha | IN | Crawford Primary | Sangani Jha | No | - |
- | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Sharania Moodley | No | - |
- | Kudzai Chapepa | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Nothando Gadza | No | - |
- | Patricia Lembe Lembe | Kganya Marote | No | - | ||
- | Sharania Moodley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | BAILEY SELVAM | No | - |
- | Abigail Wheeler | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Hannah Crafford | No | - |
- | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | Abigail Wheeler | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-19 2:00pm | A1 | Marks - Court 10 |
Angelique van der Walt [1]
Allegra van der Walt [1]
|
Kganya Marote
Patricia Lembe Lembe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-19 2:00pm | A2 | Marks - Court 1 |
Kudzai Chapepa
Nothando Gadza
|
Kayla Venter
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2020-12-19 2:00pm | A3 | Marks - Court 2 |
Sharania Moodley
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Hannah Crafford
Abigail Wheeler
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-19 2:00pm | A4 | Marks - Court 3 |
Sangani Jha
Tanishka Jha
|
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Tenise van der Linde [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-20 2:00pm | A5 | Marks - Court 2 |
Angelique van der Walt [1]
Allegra van der Walt [1]
|
Kudzai Chapepa
Nothando Gadza
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-12-20 2:00pm | A6 | Marks - Court 3 |
Hannah Crafford
Abigail Wheeler
|
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Tenise van der Linde [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-21 12:00pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Angelique van der Walt [1]
Allegra van der Walt [1]
|
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Tenise van der Linde [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |