Division 4
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bernie Wienert | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
[2] | Barron Hodsman | AU | No | - | |
[3] | Keely Baker | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
[4] | scott lane | No | - | ||
[5] | Jason Wale | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
[6] | Peter (Claus) Meyer | No | - | ||
[7] | Jo Arbuckle | NZ | No | - | |
[8] | Kai Carter | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - | |
[9] | Kathy Meyer | No | - | ||
[10] | Dylan Black | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-05 10:20am | A4 | CSGF - Court 5 |
Jo Arbuckle [7]
|
Dylan Black [10]
|
11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6 Normal |
2020-12-05 8:10am | A7 | CSGF - Court 2 |
Kai Carter [8]
|
Kathy Meyer [9]
|
11-8, 11-8, 11-9 Normal |
2020-12-05 11:00am | A9 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Bernie Wienert [1]
|
Peter (Claus) Meyer [6]
|
11-1, 11-7, 11-7 |
2020-12-05 1:00pm | A10 | CSGF - Court 7 |
scott lane [4]
|
Jo Arbuckle [7]
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-9 |
2020-12-05 11:00am | A11 | CSGF - Court 6 |
Jason Wale [5]
|
Keely Baker [3]
|
6-11, 9-11, 5-11 |
2020-12-05 12:20pm | A12 | CSGF - Court 7 |
Kai Carter [8]
|
Barron Hodsman [2]
|
11-8, 9-11, 15-13, 11-4 |
2020-12-05 3:00pm | A13 | CSGF - Court 7 |
Bernie Wienert [1]
|
scott lane [4]
|
11-5, 10-12, 7-11, 8-11 |
2020-12-05 2:20pm | A14 | CSGF - Court 3 |
Keely Baker [3]
|
Kai Carter [8]
|
11-9, 11-8, 11-4 |
2020-12-06 12:20pm | A15 | CSGF - Court 2 |
scott lane [4]
|
Keely Baker [3]
|
11-5, 11-9, 11-3 |
2020-12-05 2:20pm | B6 | CSGF - Court 6 |
Dylan Black [10]
|
Jason Wale [5]
|
9-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
2020-12-05 2:20pm | B8 | CSGF - Court 7 |
Kathy Meyer [9]
|
Peter (Claus) Meyer [6]
|
10-12, 6-11, 9-11 |
N/A | B9 | CSGF - Court 5 |
Barron Hodsman [2]
|
Jason Wale [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-06 9:00am | B10 | CSGF - Court 7 |
Jo Arbuckle [7]
|
Peter (Claus) Meyer [6]
|
11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 |
2020-12-06 1:00pm | B11 | CSGF - Court 5 |
Barron Hodsman [2]
|
Jo Arbuckle [7]
|
11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8 |
N/A | C1 | CSGF - Court 4 |
Jason Wale [5]
(Did not play)
|
Peter (Claus) Meyer [6]
|
Walkover |
2020-12-06 10:20am | C2 | CSGF - Court 6 |
Dylan Black [10]
|
Kathy Meyer [9]
|
13-11, 16-14, 8-11, 3-11, 11-2 |
2020-12-06 1:40pm | C3 | CSGF - Court 5 |
Peter (Claus) Meyer [6]
|
Dylan Black [10]
|
|
2020-12-06 11:40am | H1 | CSGF - Court 2 |
Bernie Wienert [1]
|
Kai Carter [8]
|
2-11, 11-4, 12-14, 11-6, 13-15 |