BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
[2] | Stefano Roussos | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | No | - |
[4] | Albert Liebenberg | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[5] | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Guy Leviner | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Matthew Goodchild | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[8] | Henk Van Der Post | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
[10] | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
[11] | Jacobus van Pletzen | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[12] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[13] | Evan De Klerk | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[14] | Petri Reynolds | No Club | No | - | |
[15] | Wian Du Plessis | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
[16] | Cooper McCarthy | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
[17] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[18] | Henning Romijn | JJ Van Der Merwe Primary | No | - | |
[19] | Anrich Campher | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[20] | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
[21] | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[22] | Lukas Kotze | Bailliepark | No | - | |
[23] | Hugo Wentworth | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[24] | Franco Colin | ZA | Next Generation Tennis | No | - |
[25] | Cooper Western | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | No | - |
[26] | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
[27] | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[28] | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
[29] | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - | |
[30] | De Waal Vivier | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
[31] | Nicholas Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[32] | Elijah Van der berg | ZA | Old Selbornian Club | No | - |
- | Dewald Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Florian Seelenbinder | NA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Evert Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Babalwe Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mika van niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Uthandile Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Uyintado Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Amyoli Smith | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anton Victor Hamman | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
- | Jared Eybers | Elarduspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Joshua Mijatovic | Elarduspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Jaydee Eybers | Elarduspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Mieder Erasmus | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Yusuf Osman | ZA | Durban Preparatory High School | No | - |
- | Hano Gerber | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
- | Daniël van Romburgh | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Ethan Baker | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - | |
- | Divan Reinecke | Ramblers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | erik prinsloo | Aliwal North Primary School | No | - | |
- | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lord Sigqibo Katywa | ZA | Eastern Cape | No | - |
- | Siyanda Mbhele | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Christiaan Bender | Clocolan Primary | No | - | |
- | WD Koekemoer | ZA | Wilgerivier | No | - |
- | Juan Erwee | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Keanu Kennedy | ZA | Ladybrand Primary | No | - |
- | A.C Van den Berg | Ladybrand Primary | No | - | |
- | Joran Jacobs | President Brand Primary | No | - | |
- | Erhard Barends | Truida Kestel-Bethlehem Primary | No | - | |
- | Francois Hefer | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Paul Van den Berg | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | HANNES PEYPER | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Nathan Herbert | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Panagiotis Christoforakis | Kenrho Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emile Potgieter | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stephan Potgieter | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Jacobus Steyn | Midstream Ridge Primary School | No | - | |
- | Regardt Fourie | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Etienne Fourie | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Henry Smit | No | - | ||
- | Junseok Yun | KR | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - |
- | Cameron de Robillard | ZA | No | - | |
- | Adriaan Du Plessis | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
- | Walt Liebenberg | Rustenburg | No | - | |
- | Anro Olivier | ZA | Ramblers Sports Grounds | No | - |
- | William Harding | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hendrik Jakobes Daniël Opperman | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liam van Schalkwyk | ZA | Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-04-24 9:00am | A6 | UFS - Court 1 |
Regardt Fourie
|
Awert Viljoen
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A7 | UFS - Court 2 |
Liam van Schalkwyk
(Did not play)
|
Jared Eybers
|
Walkover |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A10 | UFS - Court 3 |
Ethan Baker
|
Yusuf Osman
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A11 | UFS - Court 4 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Anro Olivier
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A14 | UFS - Court 5 |
Florian Seelenbinder
|
Emile Potgieter
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A15 | UFS - Court 6 |
Hendrik Jakobes Daniël Opperman
|
Divan Reinecke
|
1-6, 7-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A22 | UFS - Court 7 |
WD Koekemoer
|
HANNES PEYPER
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A26 | UFS - Court 8 |
Mika van niekerk
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A27 | UFS - Court 9 |
Joran Jacobs
|
Luka van Niekerk
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A31 | UFS - Court 10 |
Keanu Kennedy
|
Erhard Barends
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A34 | UFS - Court 11 |
Joshua Mijatovic
|
Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe
|
3-6, 7-5, 6-1 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A35 | UFS - Court 12 |
Christiaan Bender
|
Daniël van Romburgh
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A39 | UFS - Court 13 |
Paul Van den Berg
|
Jaydee Eybers
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A42 | UFS - Court 14 |
William Harding
|
Evert Van Niekerk
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A43 | UFS - Court 15 |
Walt Liebenberg
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A46 | UFS - Court 16 |
Anton Victor Hamman
|
Francois Hefer
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A47 | UFS - Court 17 |
A.C Van den Berg
|
Junseok Yun
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-24 9:00am | A50 | UFS - Court 18 |
Juan Erwee
|
Nathan Herbert
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A54 | UFS - Court 1 |
Stephan Potgieter
|
Etienne Fourie
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A55 | UFS - Court 2 |
Handré Meyer
|
Kosma Alexander
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A58 | UFS - Court 3 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A59 | UFS - Court 4 |
Henry Smit
|
Cameron de Robillard
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A62 | UFS - Court 5 |
Jacobus Steyn
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-7(4), 2-6 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A63 | UFS - Court 6 |
Adriaan Du Plessis
|
Hano Gerber
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A65 | UFS - Court 7 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Amyoli Smith
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A66 | UFS - Court 8 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Franco Colin [24]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A67 | UFS - Court 9 |
Elijah Van der berg [32]
|
Awert Viljoen
|
2-6, 7-6(6), 6-4 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A68 | UFS - Court 10 |
Jared Eybers
|
Jacobus van Pletzen [11]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A69 | UFS - Court 11 |
Petri Reynolds [14]
|
Yusuf Osman
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A70 | UFS - Court 12 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Anrich Campher [19]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A71 | UFS - Court 13 |
De Waal Vivier [30]
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A72 | UFS - Court 14 |
Divan Reinecke
|
Ethan Dodd [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A73 | UFS - Court 15 |
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A74 | UFS - Court 16 |
erik prinsloo
|
Jovan Mandic [17]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A75 | UFS - Court 17 |
Cooper Western [25]
|
HANNES PEYPER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-24 10:30am | A76 | UFS - Court 18 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Evan De Klerk [13]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A77 | UFS - Court 1 |
Kristian van Gaalen [9]
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A78 | UFS - Court 2 |
Luka van Niekerk
|
Dehan van Deventer [27]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A79 | UFS - Court 3 |
Alexander Bell [26]
|
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A80 | UFS - Court 4 |
Erhard Barends
|
Matthew Goodchild [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A81 | UFS - Court 5 |
Henk Van Der Post [8]
|
Joshua Mijatovic
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A82 | UFS - Court 6 |
Christiaan Bender
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [20]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A83 | UFS - Court 7 |
Frederik Rheeder [28]
|
Dewald Wepener
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A84 | UFS - Court 8 |
Jaydee Eybers
|
Cade Clarke [12]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A85 | UFS - Court 9 |
Nicolas Lourens [10]
|
William Harding
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A86 | UFS - Court 10 |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Alex Petrov [21]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A87 | UFS - Court 11 |
Henning Romijn [18]
|
Francois Hefer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A88 | UFS - Court 12 |
Junseok Yun
|
Albert Liebenberg [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A89 | UFS - Court 13 |
Guy Leviner [6]
|
Juan Erwee
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A90 | UFS - Court 14 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Kean De Jager [29]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A91 | UFS - Court 15 |
Lukas Kotze [22]
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A92 | UFS - Court 16 |
Handré Meyer
|
Wian Du Plessis [15]
|
3-6, 6-1, 6-7 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A93 | UFS - Court 17 |
Cooper McCarthy [16]
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-24 12:00pm | A94 | UFS - Court 18 |
Cameron de Robillard
|
Hugo Wentworth [23]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-24 1:30pm | A95 | UFS - Court 1 |
Nicholas Ellis [31]
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-24 1:30pm | A96 | UFS - Court 2 |
Hano Gerber
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A97 | UFS - Court 1 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Franco Colin [24]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A98 | UFS - Court 2 |
Elijah Van der berg [32]
|
Jacobus van Pletzen [11]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A99 | UFS - Court 3 |
Petri Reynolds [14]
|
Anrich Campher [19]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A100 | UFS - Court 4 |
De Waal Vivier [30]
|
Ethan Dodd [5]
|
7-5, 3-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A101 | UFS - Court 5 |
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
Jovan Mandic [17]
|
6-1, 3-6, 6-3 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A102 | UFS - Court 6 |
Cooper Western [25]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
6-0, 5-7, 6-4 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A103 | UFS - Court 7 |
Kristian van Gaalen [9]
|
Dehan van Deventer [27]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A104 | UFS - Court 8 |
Alexander Bell [26]
|
Matthew Goodchild [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A105 | UFS - Court 9 |
Henk Van Der Post [8]
|
Christiaan Bender
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A106 | UFS - Court 10 |
Frederik Rheeder [28]
|
Cade Clarke [12]
|
7-6(6), 6-3 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A107 | UFS - Court 11 |
Nicolas Lourens [10]
|
Alex Petrov [21]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A108 | UFS - Court 12 |
Henning Romijn [18]
|
Albert Liebenberg [4]
|
6-2, 4-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A109 | UFS - Court 13 |
Guy Leviner [6]
|
Kean De Jager [29]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A110 | UFS - Court 14 |
Lukas Kotze [22]
|
Wian Du Plessis [15]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A111 | UFS - Court 15 |
Cooper McCarthy [16]
|
Hugo Wentworth [23]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | A112 | UFS - Court 16 |
Nicholas Ellis [31]
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | A113 | UFS - Court 6 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Jacobus van Pletzen [11]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | A114 | UFS - Court 7 |
Petri Reynolds [14]
|
Ethan Dodd [5]
|
6-7(2), 2-6 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | A115 | UFS - Court 8 |
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
Cooper Western [25]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | A116 | UFS - Court 9 |
Dehan van Deventer [27]
|
Matthew Goodchild [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | A117 | UFS - Court 10 |
Henk Van Der Post [8]
|
Frederik Rheeder [28]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | A118 | UFS - Court 11 |
Nicolas Lourens [10]
|
Albert Liebenberg [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | A119 | UFS - Court 12 |
Guy Leviner [6]
|
Wian Du Plessis [15]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | A120 | UFS - Court 13 |
Cooper McCarthy [16]
|
Stefano Roussos [2]
(Ret.)
|
7-6(3), 1-0 Retired |
2021-04-26 9:00am | A121 | UFS - Court 1 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Ethan Dodd [5]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | A122 | UFS - Court 2 |
Cooper Western [25]
|
Matthew Goodchild [7]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | A123 | UFS - Court 3 |
Henk Van Der Post [8]
|
Nicolas Lourens [10]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | A124 | UFS - Court 4 |
Guy Leviner [6]
|
Cooper McCarthy [16]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-04-27 1:30pm | A125 | FS TS - Court 3 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Matthew Goodchild [7]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-27 1:30pm | A126 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Nicolas Lourens [10]
|
Guy Leviner [6]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-28 10:30am | A127 | FS TS - Court 2 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Guy Leviner [6]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-04-28 10:30am | B1 | UFS - Court 12 |
Matthew Goodchild [7]
|
Nicolas Lourens [10]
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-6 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | C1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Ethan Dodd [5]
|
Cooper Western [25]
|
3-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | C2 | UFS - Court 2 |
Henk Van Der Post [8]
|
Cooper McCarthy [16]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-28 10:30am | C3 | UFS - Court 13 |
Cooper Western [25]
|
Cooper McCarthy [16]
|
6-2, 2-6, 2-10 |
2021-04-28 10:30am | D1 | UFS - Court 14 |
Ethan Dodd [5]
|
Henk Van Der Post [8]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | E1 | UFS - Court 5 |
Jacobus van Pletzen [11]
|
Petri Reynolds [14]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | E2 | UFS - Court 6 |
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
Dehan van Deventer [27]
(Def.)
|
5-2 Default |
2021-04-26 9:00am | E3 | UFS - Court 7 |
Frederik Rheeder [28]
|
Albert Liebenberg [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | E5 | UFS - Court 3 |
Jacobus van Pletzen [11]
|
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | E6 | UFS - Court 4 |
Albert Liebenberg [4]
|
Wian Du Plessis [15]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-04-28 10:30am | E7 | UFS - Court 15 |
Hlumani Kekana [3]
|
Albert Liebenberg [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-04-28 10:30am | F1 | UFS - Court 16 |
Jacobus van Pletzen [11]
|
Wian Du Plessis [15]
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
N/A | G1 | UFS - Court 5 |
Petri Reynolds [14]
|
Dehan van Deventer [27]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-04-27 9:00am | G3 | UFS - Court 5 |
Petri Reynolds [14]
|
Frederik Rheeder [28]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | I1 | UFS - Court 14 |
Franco Colin [24]
|
Elijah Van der berg [32]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | I2 | UFS - Court 15 |
Anrich Campher [19]
|
De Waal Vivier [30]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | I3 | UFS - Court 16 |
Jovan Mandic [17]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
7-5, 7-6(3) |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | I4 | UFS - Court 17 |
Kristian van Gaalen [9]
|
Alexander Bell [26]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | I5 | UFS - Court 18 |
Christiaan Bender
|
Cade Clarke [12]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | I6 | UFS - Court 1 |
Alex Petrov [21]
|
Henning Romijn [18]
|
6-7(5), 6-2, 4-10 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | I7 | UFS - Court 2 |
Kean De Jager [29]
|
Lukas Kotze [22]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | I8 | UFS - Court 3 |
Hugo Wentworth [23]
|
Nicholas Ellis [31]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | I9 | UFS - Court 9 |
Franco Colin [24]
|
De Waal Vivier [30]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | I10 | UFS - Court 10 |
Jovan Mandic [17]
|
Kristian van Gaalen [9]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | I11 | UFS - Court 11 |
Cade Clarke [12]
|
Henning Romijn [18]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | I12 | UFS - Court 12 |
Lukas Kotze [22]
|
Hugo Wentworth [23]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | I13 | UFS - Court 6 |
Franco Colin [24]
|
Jovan Mandic [17]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | I14 | UFS - Court 7 |
Henning Romijn [18]
|
Hugo Wentworth [23]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | I15 | UFS - Court 17 |
Franco Colin [24]
|
Henning Romijn [18]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-04-28 10:30am | J1 | UFS - Court 18 |
Jovan Mandic [17]
|
Hugo Wentworth [23]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | K1 | UFS - Court 8 |
De Waal Vivier [30]
|
Kristian van Gaalen [9]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | K2 | UFS - Court 9 |
Cade Clarke [12]
|
Lukas Kotze [22]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | K3 | UFS - Court 1 |
De Waal Vivier [30]
|
Lukas Kotze [22]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | L1 | UFS - Court 2 |
Kristian van Gaalen [9]
|
Cade Clarke [12]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | M1 | UFS - Court 13 |
Elijah Van der berg [32]
|
Anrich Campher [19]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | M2 | UFS - Court 14 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Alexander Bell [26]
|
3-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | M3 | UFS - Court 15 |
Christiaan Bender
|
Alex Petrov [21]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | M4 | UFS - Court 16 |
Kean De Jager [29]
|
Nicholas Ellis [31]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | M5 | UFS - Court 10 |
Anrich Campher [19]
|
Alexander Bell [26]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | M6 | UFS - Court 11 |
Alex Petrov [21]
|
Nicholas Ellis [31]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | M7 | UFS - Court 3 |
Anrich Campher [19]
|
Nicholas Ellis [31]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | N1 | UFS - Court 4 |
Alexander Bell [26]
|
Alex Petrov [21]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | O1 | UFS - Court 12 |
Elijah Van der berg [32]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | O2 | UFS - Court 13 |
Christiaan Bender
(Def.)
|
Kean De Jager [29]
|
1-5 Default |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | O3 | UFS - Court 5 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Kean De Jager [29]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | P1 | UFS - Court 6 |
Elijah Van der berg [32]
|
Christiaan Bender
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-04-25 9:00am | Q1 | UFS - Court 17 |
Amyoli Smith
|
Uyintado Malotana
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-25 9:00am | Q2 | UFS - Court 18 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Jared Eybers
|
0-6, 6-0, 10-4 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | Q3 | UFS - Court 1 |
Yusuf Osman
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | Q4 | UFS - Court 2 |
Florian Seelenbinder
|
Divan Reinecke
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | Q5 | UFS - Court 3 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
erik prinsloo
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | Q6 | UFS - Court 4 |
HANNES PEYPER
|
Evan De Klerk [13]
|
6-7(1), 2-6 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | Q7 | UFS - Court 5 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Luka van Niekerk
|
7-6(3), 5-7, 6-10 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | Q8 | UFS - Court 6 |
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
Erhard Barends
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | Q9 | UFS - Court 7 |
Joshua Mijatovic
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [20]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | Q10 | UFS - Court 8 |
Dewald Wepener
|
Jaydee Eybers
|
5-7, 7-5, 6-4 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | Q11 | UFS - Court 9 |
William Harding
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | Q12 | UFS - Court 10 |
Francois Hefer
|
Junseok Yun
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | Q13 | UFS - Court 11 |
Juan Erwee
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-0, 6-3 |
N/A | Q14 | UFS - Court 12 |
Stephan Potgieter
|
Handré Meyer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-04-25 10:30am | Q15 | UFS - Court 13 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Cameron de Robillard
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | Q16 | UFS - Court 14 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Hano Gerber
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Q17 | UFS - Court 4 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Awert Viljoen
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Q18 | UFS - Court 5 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Q19 | UFS - Court 6 |
erik prinsloo
|
Evan De Klerk [13]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Q20 | UFS - Court 7 |
Luka van Niekerk
|
Erhard Barends
|
6-7(1), 4-6 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Q21 | UFS - Court 8 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [20]
|
Dewald Wepener
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Q22 | UFS - Court 9 |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Francois Hefer
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Q23 | UFS - Court 10 |
Juan Erwee
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-7 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Q24 | UFS - Court 11 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Hano Gerber
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | Q25 | UFS - Court 17 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | Q26 | UFS - Court 9 |
Evan De Klerk [13]
|
Erhard Barends
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-8 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | Q27 | UFS - Court 1 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [20]
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | Q28 | UFS - Court 2 |
Juan Erwee
|
Nicholas Franken
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | Q29 | UFS - Court 14 |
Florian Seelenbinder
|
Evan De Klerk [13]
|
2-6, 7-6, 5-10 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | Q30 | UFS - Court 15 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [20]
|
Juan Erwee
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | Q31 | UFS - Court 7 |
Evan De Klerk [13]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [20]
|
7-6(4), 6-4 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | R1 | UFS - Court 8 |
Florian Seelenbinder
|
Juan Erwee
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | S1 | UFS - Court 16 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Erhard Barends
|
6-7(3), 6-3, 5-10 |
2021-04-27 9:00am | S2 | UFS - Court 17 |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | S3 | UFS - Court 9 |
Erhard Barends
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | T1 | UFS - Court 10 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-4 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | U1 | UFS - Court 3 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | U2 | UFS - Court 4 |
erik prinsloo
|
Luka van Niekerk
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | U3 | UFS - Court 5 |
Dewald Wepener
|
Francois Hefer
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | U4 | UFS - Court 6 |
Stephan Potgieter
|
Hano Gerber
|
0-6, 6-7(7) |
2021-04-27 9:00am | U5 | UFS - Court 18 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Luka van Niekerk
|
6-3, 5-7, 8-10 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | U6 | UFS - Court 1 |
Francois Hefer
|
Hano Gerber
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-04-27 1:30pm | U7 | UFS - Court 11 |
Luka van Niekerk
|
Hano Gerber
|
7-6(4), 4-6, 9-11 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | V1 | UFS - Court 12 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Francois Hefer
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | W1 | UFS - Court 2 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
erik prinsloo
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | W2 | UFS - Court 3 |
Dewald Wepener
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-27 1:30pm | W3 | UFS - Court 13 |
erik prinsloo
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-3 |
N/A | X1 | UFS - Court 14 |
Uyintado Malotana
(Did not play)
|
Dewald Wepener
|
Walkover |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Y1 | UFS - Court 12 |
Amyoli Smith
|
Jared Eybers
|
5-6, 5-7 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Y2 | UFS - Court 13 |
Yusuf Osman
|
Divan Reinecke
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Y3 | UFS - Court 14 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
HANNES PEYPER
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Y4 | UFS - Court 15 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Y5 | UFS - Court 16 |
Joshua Mijatovic
|
Jaydee Eybers
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Y6 | UFS - Court 17 |
William Harding
|
Junseok Yun
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-25 1:30pm | Y7 | UFS - Court 18 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Handré Meyer
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | Y8 | UFS - Court 1 |
Cameron de Robillard
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | Y9 | UFS - Court 7 |
Jared Eybers
|
Yusuf Osman
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | Y10 | UFS - Court 8 |
HANNES PEYPER
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | Y11 | UFS - Court 13 |
Joshua Mijatovic
|
Junseok Yun
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | Y12 | UFS - Court 10 |
Handré Meyer
|
Cameron de Robillard
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | Y13 | UFS - Court 4 |
Yusuf Osman
|
HANNES PEYPER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | Y14 | UFS - Court 5 |
Joshua Mijatovic
|
Handré Meyer
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | Y15 | UFS - Court 15 |
HANNES PEYPER
|
Handré Meyer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-04-27 1:30pm | Z1 | UFS - Court 16 |
Yusuf Osman
|
Joshua Mijatovic
|
0-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | AA1 | UFS - Court 6 |
Jared Eybers
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | AA2 | UFS - Court 7 |
Junseok Yun
|
Cameron de Robillard
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-04-27 1:30pm | AA3 | UFS - Court 17 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Junseok Yun
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-27 1:30pm | AB1 | UFS - Court 18 |
Jared Eybers
|
Cameron de Robillard
|
6-3, 0-6, 2-10 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | AC1 | UFS - Court 11 |
Amyoli Smith
|
Divan Reinecke
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | AC2 | UFS - Court 12 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | AC3 | UFS - Court 8 |
Jaydee Eybers
|
William Harding
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | AC4 | UFS - Court 14 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | AC5 | UFS - Court 8 |
Divan Reinecke
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
2-6, 6-1, 8-10 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | AC6 | UFS - Court 9 |
Jaydee Eybers
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | AC7 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2021-04-27 1:30pm | AD1 | UFS - Court 2 |
Divan Reinecke
|
Jaydee Eybers
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | AE1 | UFS - Court 10 |
Amyoli Smith
|
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | AE2 | UFS - Court 11 |
William Harding
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-2, 4-6, 3-10 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | AE3 | UFS - Court 14 |
Amyoli Smith
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | AF1 | UFS - Court 18 |
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
William Harding
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | AG35 | UFS - Court 15 |
Ethan Baker
|
Anro Olivier
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | AG36 | UFS - Court 16 |
Emile Potgieter
|
Hendrik Jakobes Daniël Opperman
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | AG39 | UFS - Court 17 |
Mika van niekerk
|
Joran Jacobs
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-04-25 10:30am | AG41 | UFS - Court 18 |
Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe
|
Daniël van Romburgh
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | AG43 | UFS - Court 1 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Walt Liebenberg
|
2-6, 6-7(3) |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | AG44 | UFS - Court 2 |
Anton Victor Hamman
|
A.C Van den Berg
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | AG46 | UFS - Court 3 |
Etienne Fourie
|
Kosma Alexander
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | AG47 | UFS - Court 4 |
Christo Conradie
|
Henry Smit
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-25 12:00pm | AG48 | UFS - Court 5 |
Jacobus Steyn
|
Adriaan Du Plessis
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | AG50 | UFS - Court 2 |
Anro Olivier
|
Emile Potgieter
|
7-6(5), 6-3 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | AG52 | UFS - Court 3 |
Mika van niekerk
|
Keanu Kennedy
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | AG53 | UFS - Court 4 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Paul Van den Berg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | AG54 | UFS - Court 5 |
Walt Liebenberg
|
Anton Victor Hamman
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | AG55 | UFS - Court 6 |
Nathan Herbert
|
Kosma Alexander
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | AG56 | UFS - Court 7 |
Christo Conradie
|
Adriaan Du Plessis
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | AG57 | UFS - Court 15 |
Regardt Fourie
|
Anro Olivier
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | AG58 | UFS - Court 16 |
WD Koekemoer
|
Mika van niekerk
|
6-4, 7-6(6) |
2021-04-26 10:30am | AG59 | UFS - Court 17 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Anton Victor Hamman
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-26 10:30am | AG60 | UFS - Court 18 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Christo Conradie
|
5-7, 6-4, 9-11 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | AG61 | UFS - Court 12 |
Anro Olivier
|
WD Koekemoer
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | AG62 | UFS - Court 13 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Christo Conradie
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | AG63 | UFS - Court 17 |
WD Koekemoer
|
Christo Conradie
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | AH1 | UFS - Court 16 |
Anro Olivier
|
Daniël van Romburgh
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | AI1 | UFS - Court 14 |
Regardt Fourie
|
Mika van niekerk
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | AI2 | UFS - Court 15 |
Anton Victor Hamman
|
Kosma Alexander
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-27 1:30pm | AI3 | UFS - Court 7 |
Regardt Fourie
|
Kosma Alexander
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-27 1:30pm | AJ1 | UFS - Court 8 |
Mika van niekerk
|
Anton Victor Hamman
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-04-26 12:00pm | AK3 | UFS - Court 1 |
Paul Van den Berg
|
Walt Liebenberg
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-04-26 9:00am | AK4 | UFS - Court 18 |
Nathan Herbert
|
Adriaan Du Plessis
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | AK5 | UFS - Court 16 |
Emile Potgieter
|
Keanu Kennedy
|
1-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | AK6 | UFS - Court 17 |
Paul Van den Berg
|
Nathan Herbert
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-27 1:30pm | AK7 | UFS - Court 9 |
Emile Potgieter
|
Nathan Herbert
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | AL1 | UFS - Court 13 |
Keanu Kennedy
|
Paul Van den Berg
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-04-27 10:30am | AM2 | UFS - Court 18 |
Walt Liebenberg
|
Adriaan Du Plessis
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | AO2 | UFS - Court 8 |
Ethan Baker
|
Hendrik Jakobes Daniël Opperman
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | AO6 | UFS - Court 9 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
A.C Van den Berg
|
7-6(4), 6-7(3), 10-4 |
2021-04-25 3:00pm | AO8 | UFS - Court 10 |
Henry Smit
|
Jacobus Steyn
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-04-26 12:00pm | AO11 | UFS - Court 3 |
Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe
|
Evert Van Niekerk
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-26 12:00pm | AO12 | UFS - Court 4 |
Etienne Fourie
|
Henry Smit
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-27 12:00pm | AO13 | UFS - Court 1 |
Hendrik Jakobes Daniël Opperman
|
Joran Jacobs
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-27 12:00pm | AO14 | UFS - Court 2 |
Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe
|
Henry Smit
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-04-28 12:00pm | AO15 | UFS - Court 11 |
Joran Jacobs
|
Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-27 12:45pm | AP1 | UFS - Court 12 |
Hendrik Jakobes Daniël Opperman
|
Henry Smit
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-04-27 12:00pm | AQ2 | UFS - Court 3 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Etienne Fourie
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | AS6 | UFS - Court 4 |
A.C Van den Berg
|
Jacobus Steyn
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-04-27 12:00pm | AS7 | UFS - Court 5 |
Ethan Baker
|
A.C Van den Berg
|
6-4, 3-6, 3-10 |