BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Petri Eksteen | ZA | Curro Kathu School | No | - |
[2] | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
[3] | Lentsoe Manyanye | Gauteng Noord | No | - | |
[4] | Itumeleng Moses | ZA | No | - | |
- | Refentse Ramosotho | No | - | ||
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tshireletso Mashaba | No | - | ||
- | Benno Viljoen | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
- | Niel van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | John van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Diwan Serfontein | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-04-30 3:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Tshireletso Mashaba
|
Diwan Serfontein
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-7 |
2021-04-30 4:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Refentse Ramosotho
|
Benno Viljoen
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-30 4:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
John van der Walt
|
Niel van der Walt
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2021-05-01 9:30am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Petri Eksteen [1]
|
Tshireletso Mashaba
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-05-01 9:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Lentsoe Manyanye [3]
|
Refentse Ramosotho
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-05-01 9:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Itumeleng Moses [4]
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-7 |
2021-05-01 9:30am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
John van der Walt
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-05-01 2:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Petri Eksteen [1]
|
Lentsoe Manyanye [3]
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-4 |
2021-05-01 2:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
John van der Walt
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Petri Eksteen [1]
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-02 11:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Lentsoe Manyanye [3]
|
John van der Walt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Tshireletso Mashaba
|
Refentse Ramosotho
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2021-05-02 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Itumeleng Moses [4]
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-6 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Refentse Ramosotho
|
Itumeleng Moses [4]
|
6-3, 2-6, 8-10 |
2021-05-02 11:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Tshireletso Mashaba
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
N/A | E5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Diwan Serfontein
|
Benno Viljoen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-02 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Diwan Serfontein
|
Niel van der Walt
|
0-6, 6-4, 10-7 |