GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Amy Leigh Stuart | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Lienke Vosloo | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Gabriella Steytler | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Likuwe Matika | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Inge Erasmus | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | aphelele Mbatha | No | - | ||
- | Erin Dold-Chapman | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
- | Truby Willard | Cradock Primary School | No | - | |
- | Cindy Duvenhage | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lunambitho Mfecane | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mieke Van der schyff | ZA | Plett Primary School | No | - |
- | Madison Rieseberg | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-05-21 4:00pm | A2 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Inge Erasmus
|
Madison Rieseberg
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-21 4:00pm | A3 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Lienke Vosloo [3]
|
Lunambitho Mfecane
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-05-21 4:00pm | A4 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Cindy Duvenhage
|
Mieke Van der schyff
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-05-21 4:00pm | A5 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Likuwe Matika
|
Truby Willard
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-21 4:00pm | A6 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Erin Dold-Chapman
|
Gabriella Steytler [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-22 7:30am | A7 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
aphelele Mbatha
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A9 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Madison Rieseberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A10 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Lienke Vosloo [3]
|
Cindy Duvenhage
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A11 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Truby Willard
|
Gabriella Steytler [4]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A12 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Amy Leigh Stuart [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-22 2:15pm | A13 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Cindy Duvenhage
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-05-22 2:15pm | A14 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Truby Willard
|
Amy Leigh Stuart [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | A15 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Truby Willard
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | B1 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Cindy Duvenhage
|
Amy Leigh Stuart [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-05-22 2:15pm | C1 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Madison Rieseberg
|
Lienke Vosloo [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-22 2:15pm | C2 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Gabriella Steytler [4]
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | C3 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Lienke Vosloo [3]
|
Gabriella Steytler [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | D1 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Madison Rieseberg
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | E2 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Lunambitho Mfecane
|
Mieke Van der schyff
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | E3 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Likuwe Matika
|
Erin Dold-Chapman
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-22 2:15pm | E5 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Inge Erasmus
|
Mieke Van der schyff
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-22 2:15pm | E6 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Erin Dold-Chapman
|
aphelele Mbatha
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | E7 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Mieke Van der schyff
|
Erin Dold-Chapman
|
6-4, 0-6, 8-10 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | F1 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Inge Erasmus
|
aphelele Mbatha
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-05-23 11:45am | G3 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Lunambitho Mfecane
|
Likuwe Matika
|
6-1, 6-3 |