Mans Ope A-Afdeling Enkels
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Heinrich WILLEMSE | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hein LODEWYK | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
- | Albert Grobler | No | - | ||
- | Philip Jun Olivier | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Christo KOEKEMOER | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Guillaume OBERHOLSTER | ZA | Hartenbos Tennisklub | No | - |
- | Shaun Kok | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
[3] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[4] | Charl VAN HEERDEN | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
- | PIETER SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Muller ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | No | - |
- | FREDERICH BRISLEY | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Handre HOFFMAN | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yanga DINGA | Marlow | No | - | |
- | Charl Scholtz | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - | |
- | Brandon VAN HEERDEN | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[2] | Arne NEL | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-27 11:00am | A3 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Albert Grobler
|
Philip Jun Olivier
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-08-27 11:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Yanga DINGA
|
Charl Scholtz
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2021-08-27 1:00pm | A17 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Heinrich WILLEMSE [1]
|
Hein LODEWYK
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-08-27 1:00pm | A18 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Albert Grobler
|
Lian Du Toit
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-08-27 1:00pm | A19 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Christo KOEKEMOER
|
Guillaume OBERHOLSTER
|
7-5, 5-7, 7-10 |
2021-08-27 1:00pm | A20 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Shaun Kok
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-27 1:00pm | A21 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Charl VAN HEERDEN [4]
|
PIETER SWART
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-08-27 1:00pm | A22 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-08-27 1:00pm | A23 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Handre HOFFMAN
|
Yanga DINGA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-27 1:00pm | A24 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
Arne NEL [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-28 9:00am | A25 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Heinrich WILLEMSE [1]
|
Lian Du Toit
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-28 9:00am | A26 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Guillaume OBERHOLSTER
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-28 9:00am | A27 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Charl VAN HEERDEN [4]
|
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-28 9:00am | A28 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Yanga DINGA
|
Arne NEL [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-28 11:00am | A29 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Heinrich WILLEMSE [1]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [3]
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-6 |
2021-08-28 11:00am | A30 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Charl VAN HEERDEN [4]
|
Arne NEL [2]
|
1-6, 7-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-29 9:00am | A31 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Heinrich WILLEMSE [1]
|
Arne NEL [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-29 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [3]
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN [4]
|
6-4, 1-6, 5-10 |
2021-08-28 11:00am | C1 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Lian Du Toit
|
Guillaume OBERHOLSTER
|
6-4, 3-6, 12-10 |
2021-08-28 11:00am | C2 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
Yanga DINGA
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-8 |
2021-08-29 9:00am | C3 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Lian Du Toit
|
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-29 9:00am | D1 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Guillaume OBERHOLSTER
|
Yanga DINGA
|
4-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2021-08-28 9:00am | E1 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Hein LODEWYK
|
Albert Grobler
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-28 9:00am | E2 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Christo KOEKEMOER
|
Shaun Kok
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-28 9:00am | E3 | FS TS - Court 7 |
PIETER SWART
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
7-5, 6-1 |
N/A | E4 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Handre HOFFMAN
(Did not play)
|
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
Walkover |
2021-08-28 11:00am | E5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Albert Grobler
|
Christo KOEKEMOER
|
4-6, 7-6, 7-10 |
2021-08-28 11:00am | E6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
PIETER SWART
|
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-08-29 9:00am | E7 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Christo KOEKEMOER
|
PIETER SWART
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-08-29 9:00am | F1 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Albert Grobler
|
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-28 11:00am | G1 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Hein LODEWYK
|
Shaun Kok
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-5 |
2021-08-29 10:30am | G3 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Hein LODEWYK
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-08-28 11:00am | I15 | FS TS - |
Philip Jun Olivier
|
Charl Scholtz
|
2-6, 2-6 |