Dames Ope A-Afdeling Enkels
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lienke de Kock | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
- | Nicola Hefer | ZA | Sentraal Hoërskool Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | olebogeng Sethlodi | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
- | Monique Groenewald | Eunice High School | No | - | |
- | Zané VOLSCHENK | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[3] | Ester de Kock | ZA | Sannieshof Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Christell DE KOCK | Sannieshof Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Brieta PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Beaulah Shaw | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - | |
- | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Elizna De Bruin | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-27 1:00pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Nicola Hefer
|
olebogeng Sethlodi
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
N/A | A3 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Monique Groenewald
(Did not play)
|
Zané VOLSCHENK
|
Walkover |
2021-08-27 1:00pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Brieta PIENAAR
|
4-6, 7-6, 11-9 |
2021-08-27 1:00pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Beaulah Shaw
|
Inge GREYLING
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-28 9:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Lienke de Kock [1]
|
olebogeng Sethlodi
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-08-28 9:00am | A10 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Zané VOLSCHENK
|
Ester de Kock [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-28 9:00am | A11 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Christell DE KOCK [4]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-28 9:00am | A12 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Inge GREYLING
|
Elizna De Bruin [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-08-28 11:00am | A13 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Lienke de Kock [1]
|
Ester de Kock [3]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2021-08-28 11:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Elizna De Bruin [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-29 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Lienke de Kock [1]
|
Elizna De Bruin [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-08-29 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Ester de Kock [3]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-08-28 11:00am | C1 | FS TS - Court 11 |
olebogeng Sethlodi
|
Zané VOLSCHENK
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-28 11:00am | C2 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Christell DE KOCK [4]
|
Inge GREYLING
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2021-08-29 9:00am | C3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Zané VOLSCHENK
|
Inge GREYLING
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-29 9:00am | D1 | FS TS - Court 4 |
olebogeng Sethlodi
|
Christell DE KOCK [4]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-28 11:00am | E6 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Brieta PIENAAR
|
Beaulah Shaw
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-29 9:00am | E7 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Nicola Hefer
|
Brieta PIENAAR
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-4 |