Mans Ope A-Afdeling Dubbels
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Arne NEL | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | Heinrich WILLEMSE | No | - |
- | Albert Grobler | Muller ESTERHUYSE | No | - | ||
- | Shaun Kok | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Christo KOEKEMOER | No | - |
- | Pieter Burger | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | Guillaume OBERHOLSTER | No | - |
- | Philip OLIVIER | Mundene Tennis Klub | FREDERICH BRISLEY | No | - | |
- | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | Yanga DINGA | No | - |
- | Charl VAN HEERDEN | ZA | University of the Free State | Brandon VAN HEERDEN | No | - |
[2] | PIETER SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Charl Scholtz | No | - |
[1] | Heinrich WILLEMSE | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Arne NEL | No | - |
[2] | Charl Scholtz | Mundene Tennis Klub | PIETER SWART | No | - | |
- | Yanga DINGA | Marlow | Lian Du Toit | No | - | |
- | Guillaume OBERHOLSTER | ZA | Hartenbos Tennisklub | Pieter Burger | No | - |
- | Brandon VAN HEERDEN | ZA | Grey College High | Charl VAN HEERDEN | No | - |
- | FREDERICH BRISLEY | Willem Postma Primary | Philip OLIVIER | No | - | |
- | Christo KOEKEMOER | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Shaun Kok | No | - |
- | Muller ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | Albert Grobler | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-27 3:00pm | A1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Arne NEL [1]
Heinrich WILLEMSE [1]
|
Albert Grobler
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-08-27 3:00pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Shaun Kok
Christo KOEKEMOER
|
Pieter Burger
Guillaume OBERHOLSTER
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-27 3:00pm | A3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Philip OLIVIER
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
Lian Du Toit
Yanga DINGA
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-27 3:00pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Charl VAN HEERDEN
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
PIETER SWART [2]
Charl Scholtz [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-28 1:30pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Arne NEL [1]
Heinrich WILLEMSE [1]
|
Shaun Kok
Christo KOEKEMOER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-08-28 1:30pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Lian Du Toit
Yanga DINGA
|
PIETER SWART [2]
Charl Scholtz [2]
|
1-6, 6-1, 3-6 |
2021-08-29 11:00am | A7 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Arne NEL [1]
Heinrich WILLEMSE [1]
|
PIETER SWART [2]
Charl Scholtz [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-08-29 11:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Shaun Kok
Christo KOEKEMOER
|
Lian Du Toit
Yanga DINGA
|
1-6, 6-4, 13-15 |
2021-08-28 1:30pm | C1 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Albert Grobler
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
Pieter Burger
Guillaume OBERHOLSTER
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-5 |
2021-08-28 1:30pm | C2 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Philip OLIVIER
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-29 11:00am | C3 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Albert Grobler
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN
Brandon VAN HEERDEN
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-08-29 11:00am | D1 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Pieter Burger
Guillaume OBERHOLSTER
|
Philip OLIVIER
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
6-2, 6-2 |