C Grade New
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Gary Smith | ZA | Scarborough Squash Club | No | - |
[11] | Lindsay Hains | Bundaberg Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | Rob Holmes | Bundaberg Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | Emma Andreassen | Bundaberg Squash Club | No | - | |
[10] | Ian Kendrick | Bundaberg Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Sarbani Maitra | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[3] | Paul Van Wijk | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Simon Ewald | Bundaberg Squash Club | No | - | |
[9] | James Boswell | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
[12] | Patrick Connolly | AU | Bundaberg Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Russell Seesink | Bundaberg Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Saul Edmonds | AU | Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-05 4:30pm | A2 | BSC - Court 4 |
Lindsay Hains [11]
|
Rob Holmes [6]
|
1-11, 5-11, 6-11 |
2021-11-06 11:15am | A3 | BSC - Court 5 |
Emma Andreassen [5]
|
Ian Kendrick [10]
|
11-9, 11-6, 11-7 Normal |
2021-11-06 9:10am | A6 | BSC - Court 5 |
Simon Ewald [8]
|
James Boswell [9]
|
8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 12-10 |
2021-11-05 5:15pm | A7 | BSC - Court 4 |
Patrick Connolly [12]
|
Russell Seesink [7]
|
11-13, 4-11, 4-11 |
2021-11-06 11:15am | A9 | BSC - Court 4 |
Gary Smith [1]
|
Rob Holmes [6]
|
17-15, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8 |
2021-11-06 3:00pm | A10 | BSC - Court 5 |
Emma Andreassen [5]
|
Sarbani Maitra [4]
|
10-12, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11 |
2021-11-06 12:00pm | A11 | BSC - Court 4 |
Paul Van Wijk [3]
|
Simon Ewald [8]
|
10-12, 4-11, 12-10, 6-11 |
2021-11-06 12:00pm | A12 | BSC - Court 5 |
Russell Seesink [7]
|
Saul Edmonds [2]
|
6-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8 |
2021-11-07 9:00am | A13 | BSC - Court 3 |
Gary Smith [1]
|
Sarbani Maitra [4]
|
4-11, 11-7, 4-11, 12-10, 11-8 Normal |
2021-11-07 9:00am | A14 | BSC - Court 4 |
Simon Ewald [8]
|
Russell Seesink [7]
|
11-9, 1-11, 11-13, 8-11 Normal |
2021-11-07 12:00pm | A15 | BSC - Court 6 |
Gary Smith [1]
|
Russell Seesink [7]
|
9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 15-13 Normal |
2021-11-07 12:00pm | B1 | BSC - Court 7 |
Sarbani Maitra [4]
|
Simon Ewald [8]
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-6 Normal |
2021-11-07 9:30am | C1 | BSC - Court 4 |
Rob Holmes [6]
|
Emma Andreassen [5]
|
12-10, 11-7, 3-11, 1-11, 5-11 Normal |
2021-11-07 9:30am | C2 | BSC - Court 3 |
Paul Van Wijk [3]
|
Saul Edmonds [2]
|
11-9, 12-10, 11-6 |
2021-11-07 12:00pm | C3 | BSC - Court 5 |
Emma Andreassen [5]
|
Paul Van Wijk [3]
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-5 Normal |
2021-11-07 11:30am | D1 | BSC - Court 3 |
Rob Holmes [6]
|
Saul Edmonds [2]
|
10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-4 Normal |
2021-11-06 2:20pm | E5 | BSC - Court 5 |
Lindsay Hains [11]
|
Ian Kendrick [10]
|
9-11, 7-11, 5-11 |
2021-11-06 2:00pm | E6 | BSC - Court 3 |
James Boswell [9]
|
Patrick Connolly [12]
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-3 |
2021-11-07 10:30am | E7 | BSC - Court 4 |
Ian Kendrick [10]
|
James Boswell [9]
|
2-11, 2-11, 16-14, 2-11 Normal |
2021-11-07 9:30am | F1 | BSC - Court 5 |
Lindsay Hains [11]
|
Patrick Connolly [12]
|
12-10, 7-11, 9-11, 10-12 |