Squash Australia

Calendar
March
Name Where When
Mandurah Open 27th Mar to 29th Mar
North-West Tasmanian Masters 27th Mar to 29th Mar
Club Development Coaching Course 28th Mar to 29th Mar
Central QLD Region Junior Championship - AJST Silver 28th Mar to 28th Mar
Ingle Farm Junior - Silver 29th Mar to 29th Mar
April
Name Where When
Sandgate Squash MS Open 2020 - PSA $5k W 3rd Apr to 6th Apr
Campbelltown Open 3rd Apr 6:00pm to 4th Apr 4:00pm
State Referee Course 9th Apr to 13th Apr
WA Closed 17th Apr to 19th Apr
Head Junior Classic - Silver 18th Apr to 19th Apr
Brisbane Junior Open - AJST Silver 18th Apr to 19th Apr
Barossa Junior - Bronze 19th Apr to 19th Apr
May
Name Where When
2019 ACT Open 2nd May to 3rd May
Cairns - Silver 2nd May 9:00am to 3rd May 4:00am
Gold Coast Junior Championships - Silver 2nd May 9:00am to 3rd May 4:00pm
Geraldton Open 2nd May to 3rd May
Geraldton Junior Open - Bronze 2nd May to 3rd May
NT Junior Championships - AJST Gold Event 9th May to 10th May
Whyalla Open - Senior Graded and Junior (Silver) 9th May 9:00am to 10th May 4:00pm
Broome Invitational Tournament 15th May to 17th May
ACT Junior Open 16th May to 17th May
Masters Hilton Classic 16th May to 17th May
Rockhampton Masters 23rd May to 24th May
Clare Junior- Bronze 24th May to 24th May
City of Kalgoorlie Golden Open - PSA M5 W5 29th May to 1st Jun
Golden Open - PSA 29th May to 1st Jun
Golden Junior Open - Silver 29th May to 1st Jun
Coffs Junior Classic - Silver 30th May 9:00am to 31st May 4:00pm
June
Name Where When
NT Open - PSA Satellite MW 5th Jun to 7th Jun
Southern Region Junior - Bronze 14th Jun 9:00am to 14th Jun 5:00pm
South Adelaide Junior - Silver 14th Jun to 14th Jun
City of Devonport Tasmanian Open - PSA M5, W Satellite 19th Jun to 21st Jun
Devonport Squash Open 19th Jun to 21st Jun
South West Open 20th Jun to 21st Jun
Bendigo International 2020 PSA M5 W5 24th Jun to 28th Jun
2020 QLD Junior Championships - Individuals 28th Jun 9:00am to 1st Jul 4:00pm
Interschool Squash Competition 30th Jun to 1st Jul
July
Name Where When
Victorian Open 2020 PSA M5 W5 1st Jul to 5th Jul
2020 Queensland Junior Championships - Teams 3rd Jul 9:00am to 5th Jul 4:00pm
Tasmanian Masters 3rd Jul to 5th Jul
Talent Development Coaching Course 4th Jul to 7th Jul
SA Open 4th Jul 9:00am to 5th Jul 4:00pm
2020 SA Junior Age - Gold 4th Jul 9:00am to 5th Jul 4:00pm
Mirrabooka Classic 4th Jul to 5th Jul
State Junior Champs Individual - Gold 4th Jul to 5th Jul
State Junior Champs - Teams 6th Jul to 7th Jul
National Coaches Conference 8th Jul to 12th Jul
International Training Camp 13th Jul to 17th Jul
National Referee Workshop 18th Jul to 18th Jul
State Masters Championships 24th Jul to 26th Jul
Shepparton International 2020 PSA M5 W5 29th Jul to 2nd Aug
August
Name Where When
FeNaCing Championships 1st Aug to 2nd Aug
Campbelltown Junior - Bronze 2nd Aug to 2nd Aug
Toowoomba Junior Open - Bronze 9th Aug 9:00am to 9th Aug 5:00pm
Squash Melbourne Open 2020 PSA M5 W5 13th Aug to 16th Aug
WA OPEN 14th Aug to 16th Aug
2020 Vikings Junior Challenge - Silver 15th Aug to 16th Aug
Roberts & Morrow North Coast Open PSA Challenger Tour 5 - Graded & Junior Event 20th Aug 9:00am to 23rd Aug 4:00pm
Kingsborough Open 22nd Aug to 23rd Aug
Rockhampton Open 22nd Aug to 23rd Aug
Naracoorte Junior - Silver 23rd Aug to 23rd Aug
2020 WSF World Masters Championships 23rd Aug to 29th Aug
Australian Open 2020 - PSA M10 W10 26th Aug to 30th Aug
Leschenault Classic Teams Challenge 29th Aug to 30th Aug
September
Name Where When
South Adelaide Junior - Bronze 5th Sep to 5th Sep
Masters/Juniors Tournament 6th Sep to 1st Jan
Northern Tasmanian Masters 12th Sep to 13th Sep
Labrador Junior Open - Bronze 13th Sep 9:00am to 13th Sep 5:00pm
South Canberra Squash Club Inaugural Open Tournament 18th Sep to 20th Sep
Cambridge Junior Teams Event 19th Sep to 20th Sep
Australian Junior Championships 2020 Individuals - Platinum 26th Sep to 29th Sep
Aus UniSport Nationals Div 1 & Div 2 26th Sep to 2nd Oct
WA Country Teams Champs 26th Sep to 28th Sep
October
Name Where When
Australian Junior Championships 2020 Teams 1st Oct to 4th Oct
Maddington/Gosnells - Bronze 7th Oct to 7th Oct
Hilton Open 9th Oct to 10th Oct
Alice Springs Masters Games 10th Oct to 17th Oct
Australian Masters - Individuals 12th Oct to 16th Oct
One Day Enduro - Bronze 18th Oct 9:00am to 18th Oct 4:00pm
Southern Region Junior - Bronze 18th Oct to 18th Oct
Australian Masters - Teams 19th Oct to 23rd Oct
Club Development Coaching Course 24th Oct to 25th Oct
Iron Triangle Senior & Junior Graded (bronze) 24th Oct 9:00am to 25th Oct 4:00pm
Busselton Open 30th Oct to 1st Nov
November
Name Where When
Pan Pacific Masters Games 2020 7th Nov to 12th Nov
Gympie Junior Open - Bronze 8th Nov to 8th Nov
Spring Teams Event 14th Nov to 15th Nov
BodySmith Junior - Bronze 15th Nov to 15th Nov
Australian Club Championships 20th Nov to 22nd Nov
RACT Insurance City of Clarence Squash Championships 27th Nov to 29th Nov
Cambridge Junior Champs - Bronze 28th Nov to 29th Nov
Cambridge Open 28th Nov to 29th Nov
December
Name Where When
High Performance Coaching Course 1st Dec to 1st Dec
Australian Junior Open 2020 - Platinum 12th Dec to 15th Dec
Trans-Tasman Test Match 17th Dec to 18th Dec
Oceania Junior Championships 2020 - Platinum 19th Dec to 22nd Dec
July 2021
Name Where When
WSF World Doubles Championships 2021 1st Jul to 5th Jul
Sanctioned Leagues
About
Squash Australia is the National Governing Body for the iconic sport of squash in Australia. Squash is a iconic gold medal winning sport with a thriving participation base across Australia.
Sub Organizations
Contact Info
Address:
Sports House, Office 9
150 Caxton Street
Milton, Queensland 4064
Australia
Phone:
+61 7 3367 3200
Website:


View Larger Map