BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Elandre van Loggerenberg | No | - | |
[1] | Elandre van Loggerenberg | ZA | Humansdorp | Connor Barnes | No | - |
[2] | Petri Reynolds | No Club | Matthew Kingwill | No | - | |
[2] | Matthew Kingwill | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | Petri Reynolds | No | - |
[3] | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Adam Coetzee | No | - |
[3] | Adam Coetzee | Victory Christian School | Keagan Grobbelaar | No | - | |
[4] | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Lathitha Puwe | No | - |
[4] | Lathitha Puwe | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | No | - | ||
- | Liyema Lawrence | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Matthew WISEMAN | No | - |
- | Matthew WISEMAN | ZA | Kingsway Tennis Club | Liyema Lawrence | No | - |
- | Holden JERLING | ZA | Grey Junior | Corbin Fleetwood | No | - |
- | Chrisstian VILJOEN | Bluewater Bay Primary | Eben Peens | No | - | |
- | Corbin Fleetwood | Lorraine Primary | Holden JERLING | No | - | |
- | Eben Peens | Sunridge Primary | Chrisstian VILJOEN | No | - | |
- | Riley Clark | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | Asakhanya Jantjie | No | - |
- | Asakhanya Jantjie | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Riley Clark | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-09 1:00pm | A1 | CHS - Court 1 |
Elandre van Loggerenberg [1]
Connor Barnes [1]
|
Liyema Lawrence
Matthew WISEMAN
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-09-09 1:00pm | A2 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Asakhanya Jantjie
Riley Clark
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [3]
Adam Coetzee [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-09-09 1:00pm | A3 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [4]
Lathitha Puwe [4]
|
Eben Peens
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-09 1:00pm | A4 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Corbin Fleetwood
Holden JERLING
|
Matthew Kingwill [2]
Petri Reynolds [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-09 2:45pm | A5 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Elandre van Loggerenberg [1]
Connor Barnes [1]
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
Riley Clark
|
6-3, 2-6, 8-10 |
2023-09-09 2:45pm | A6 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Eben Peens
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
Matthew Kingwill [2]
Petri Reynolds [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-09-10 11:45am | A7 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Asakhanya Jantjie
Riley Clark
|
Eben Peens
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
6-7, 4-6 |