GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mienke Troskie | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - | |
[2] | Izanne Rust | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
[3] | Noa Readings | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Fae Readings | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mila Brauer | Plett Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Karli Van Aardt | Laerskool George-Suid | No | - | |
- | Mienke Koegelenberg | Laerskool George-Suid | No | - | |
- | Chloé Readings | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lea Booysen | Laerskool George-Suid | No | - | |
- | Isabella Bekker | ZA | Wesbank Primary | No | - |
- | Leah Kruger | ZA | Totally Tennis | No | - |
- | Engela De Wet | Wesbank Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-19 1:00pm | A2 | GR8 - |
Karli Van Aardt
|
Isabella Bekker
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2024-01-19 1:00pm | A4 | GR8 - |
Mienke Koegelenberg
|
Chloé Readings
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-01-19 1:00pm | A5 | GR8 - |
Leah Kruger
|
Engela De Wet
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2024-01-19 1:00pm | A7 | GR8 - |
Lea Booysen
|
Mila Brauer
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-01-19 3:30pm | A9 | GR8 - |
Mienke Troskie [1]
|
Isabella Bekker
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-01-19 3:30pm | A10 | GR8 - |
Fae Readings [4]
|
Mienke Koegelenberg
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2024-01-19 3:30pm | A11 | GR8 - |
Leah Kruger
|
Noa Readings [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-19 3:30pm | A12 | GR8 - |
Lea Booysen
|
Izanne Rust [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-20 9:15am | A13 | GR8 - |
Mienke Troskie [1]
|
Mienke Koegelenberg
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-01-20 9:15am | A14 | GR8 - |
Noa Readings [3]
|
Izanne Rust [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-21 8:00am | A15 | GTC - |
Mienke Troskie [1]
|
Izanne Rust [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-01-20 11:45am | B1 | GR8 - |
Mienke Koegelenberg
|
Noa Readings [3]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2024-01-20 9:15am | C1 | GR8 - |
Isabella Bekker
|
Fae Readings [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-20 9:15am | C2 | GR8 - |
Leah Kruger
|
Lea Booysen
|
6-0, 7-6(4) |
2024-01-20 11:45am | C3 | GR8 - |
Fae Readings [4]
|
Leah Kruger
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2024-01-20 11:45am | D1 | GR8 - |
Isabella Bekker
|
Lea Booysen
|
6-7(6), 1-6 |
2024-01-20 9:15am | E5 | GR8 - |
Karli Van Aardt
|
Chloé Readings
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2024-01-20 9:15am | E6 | GR8 - |
Engela De Wet
|
Mila Brauer
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-01-20 11:45am | E7 | GR8 - |
Karli Van Aardt
|
Engela De Wet
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2024-01-20 11:45am | F1 | GR8 - |
Chloé Readings
|
Mila Brauer
|
6-3, 6-1 |