MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Justin LIEBENBERG | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | No | - |
[2] | Christiaan WORST | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Marno STANDER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Taine BERNHARD | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[5] | Christian VAN DER WATH | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[6] | Matthew JOHNSON | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Charles MORKEL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[8] | Federico COPPINI | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lohan TOERIEN | ZA | Clanwilliam High | No | - |
- | Ruan DU PREEZ | Glen Country Club | No | - | |
- | James Howard | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Samuel TOWNES | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | BENDERT SMIT | ZA | Piketberg High | No | - |
- | Da-niel KOTZE | Stellenbosch Tennisklub | No | - | |
- | Werner BOTHA | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
- | Philip FOUCHE | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daneel GOOSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Guy EVENS | ZA | Outeniqua High | No | - |
- | LIAM COERTZEN | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | No | - |
- | Heinrich WILLEMSE | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mark CHIGAAZIRA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dylan PUCHERT | No | - | ||
- | Alexander Yalias | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 01 |
BENDERT SMIT
|
Lohan TOERIEN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 02 |
Samuel TOWNES
|
LIAM COERTZEN
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A6 | STK - Court 03 |
Daneel GOOSEN
|
Dylan PUCHERT
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A7 | STK - Court 04 |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Werner BOTHA
|
Walkover |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A10 | STK - Court 05 |
Guy EVENS
|
James Howard
|
2-6, 5-7 |
N/A | A11 | STK - Court 06 |
Da-niel KOTZE
(Did not play)
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
Walkover |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 07 |
Federico COPPINI [8]
|
Alexander Yalias
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 08 |
Philip FOUCHE
|
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A15 | STK - Court 09 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
Ruan DU PREEZ
|
6-0, 2-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A17 | STK - Court 01 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
BENDERT SMIT
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A18 | STK - Court 02 |
LIAM COERTZEN
|
Matthew JOHNSON [6]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A19 | STK - Court 03 |
Taine BERNHARD [4]
|
Dylan PUCHERT
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A20 | STK - Court 04 |
Werner BOTHA
(Ret.)
|
Christian VAN DER WATH [5]
|
3-6, 2-6 Retired |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A21 | STK - Court 05 |
Charles MORKEL [7]
|
James Howard
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A22 | STK - Court 06 |
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
Marno STANDER [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A23 | STK - Court 07 |
Federico COPPINI [8]
|
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A24 | STK - Court 08 |
Ruan DU PREEZ
|
Christiaan WORST [2]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | A25 | STK - Court 01 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Matthew JOHNSON [6]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | A26 | STK - Court 02 |
Taine BERNHARD [4]
|
Christian VAN DER WATH [5]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | A27 | STK - Court 03 |
Charles MORKEL [7]
|
Marno STANDER [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | A28 | STK - Court 04 |
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
Christiaan WORST [2]
|
6-4, 0-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | A29 | STK - Court 01 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Christian VAN DER WATH [5]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | A30 | STK - Court 02 |
Charles MORKEL [7]
|
Christiaan WORST [2]
|
3-6, 7-6, 6-7 |
2016-10-05 9:15am | A31 | STK - Court 01 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Christiaan WORST [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-4 |
2016-10-05 9:15am | B1 | STK - Court 07 |
Christian VAN DER WATH [5]
|
Charles MORKEL [7]
|
5-7, 6-7 |
N/A | C1 | STK - Court 09 |
Matthew JOHNSON [6]
(Did not play)
|
Taine BERNHARD [4]
|
Walkover |
2016-10-04 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 10 |
Marno STANDER [3]
|
Heinrich WILLEMSE
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-10-05 9:15am | C3 | STK - Court 08 |
Taine BERNHARD [4]
|
Marno STANDER [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E1 | STK - Court 05 |
BENDERT SMIT
|
LIAM COERTZEN
|
4-6, 0-6 |
N/A | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
Dylan PUCHERT
|
Werner BOTHA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
James Howard
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E4 | STK - Court 08 |
Federico COPPINI [8]
|
Ruan DU PREEZ
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | E5 | STK - Court 01 |
LIAM COERTZEN
|
Dylan PUCHERT
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | E6 | STK - Court 02 |
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
Ruan DU PREEZ
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | E7 | STK - Court 07 |
LIAM COERTZEN
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | F1 | STK - Court 08 |
Dylan PUCHERT
(Ret.)
|
Ruan DU PREEZ
|
5-7, 4-4 Retired |
N/A | G2 | STK - Court 04 |
James Howard
(Did not play)
|
Federico COPPINI [8]
|
Walkover |
2016-10-04 8:00am | G3 | STK - Court 11 |
BENDERT SMIT
|
Federico COPPINI [8]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | I7 | STK - Court 11 |
Alexander Yalias
|
Philip FOUCHE
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | I9 | STK - Court 09 |
Lohan TOERIEN
|
Samuel TOWNES
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | I10 | STK - Court 10 |
Daneel GOOSEN
|
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-02 10:30am | I12 | STK - Court 12 |
Philip FOUCHE
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | I13 | STK - Court 09 |
Samuel TOWNES
|
Daneel GOOSEN
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | I14 | STK - Court 10 |
Guy EVENS
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | I15 | STK - Court 05 |
Samuel TOWNES
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | J1 | STK - Court 06 |
Daneel GOOSEN
|
Guy EVENS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | K3 | STK - Court 11 |
Lohan TOERIEN
|
Philip FOUCHE
|
2-6, 3-6 |