BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | TATENDA MUTETWA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Dylan SALTON | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Rohan Loubser | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Prince TSIANG | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Tom MCHUGH | ZA | Coetzenberg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Deon TOERIEN | Clanwilliam High | No | - | |
- | Duther THERON | Oakdale High | No | - | |
- | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | DANIEL TAM | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Yarona MORULE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Joshua VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Joshua SWANEPOEL | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Josh CRONJE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Robbie MOSS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew BROWN | No | - | ||
- | Justin VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
- | Ethan TERBLANCHE | No | - | ||
- | Luc KOENIG | No | - | ||
- | Aldan COETZEE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Leander PETERSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke GEDULDT | ZA | Groote Schuur High | No | - |
- | Ryan MURPHY | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jonah ANDERSON | ZA | Fresnaye Sports Club | No | - |
- | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Le Roux STRYDOM | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 8:00am | A1 | CBTC - Court 3 |
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
|
Joshua SWANEPOEL
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 9:30am | A2 | CBTC - Court 4 |
Leander PETERSEN
|
Deon TOERIEN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 9:30am | A3 | CBTC - Court 5 |
Joshua VAN ZYL
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A4 | CBTC - Court 6 |
Luke GEDULDT
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [7]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
N/A | A5 | CBTC - Court 7 |
Damien NEZAR [3]
|
Jonah ANDERSON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A6 | CBTC - Court 3 |
Justin VAN DER MERWE
|
Jason SCHIMPER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A7 | CBTC - Court 4 |
William ZULCH
|
Luc KOENIG
|
3-6, 7-5, 4-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A8 | CBTC - Court 5 |
Le Roux STRYDOM
|
Rohan Loubser [5]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A9 | CBTC - Court 6 |
LUAN KRIGE [6]
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A10 | CBTC - Court 7 |
Jordan GANCHO
|
DANIEL TAM
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A11 | CBTC - Court 3 |
Yarona MORULE
|
Haveshan CHETTY
|
4-6, 7-6(7), 6-3 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A12 | CBTC - Court 4 |
Ryan MURPHY
|
Prince TSIANG [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A13 | CBTC - Court 5 |
Tom MCHUGH [8]
|
Daniël WESSELS
|
7-6(9), 6-1 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A14 | CBTC - Court 6 |
Josh CRONJE
|
Matthew BROWN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A15 | CBTC - Court 7 |
Duther THERON
|
Aldan COETZEE
|
6-4, 5-7, 3-6 |
2016-10-01 11:45am | A16 | CBTC - Court 3 |
Robbie MOSS
|
Dylan SALTON [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A17 | CBTC - Court 1 |
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
|
Leander PETERSEN
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A18 | CBTC - Court 2 |
Joshua VAN ZYL
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [7]
|
7-6(7), 6-1 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A19 | CBTC - Court 3 |
Damien NEZAR [3]
|
Jason SCHIMPER
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A20 | CBTC - Court 4 |
Luc KOENIG
|
Rohan Loubser [5]
|
6-3, 3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A21 | CBTC - Court 5 |
LUAN KRIGE [6]
|
Jordan GANCHO
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A22 | CBTC - Court 6 |
Yarona MORULE
|
Prince TSIANG [4]
|
3-6, 6-3, 4-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A23 | CBTC - Court 7 |
Tom MCHUGH [8]
|
Matthew BROWN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A24 | CBTC - Court 1 |
Aldan COETZEE
|
Dylan SALTON [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | A25 | CBTC - Court 1 |
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
|
Joshua VAN ZYL
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | A26 | CBTC - Court 2 |
Damien NEZAR [3]
|
Rohan Loubser [5]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | A27 | CBTC - Court 3 |
LUAN KRIGE [6]
|
Prince TSIANG [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | A28 | CBTC - Court 4 |
Tom MCHUGH [8]
|
Dylan SALTON [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | A29 | STK - Court 01 |
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
|
Damien NEZAR [3]
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-4 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | A30 | STK - Court 02 |
LUAN KRIGE [6]
|
Dylan SALTON [2]
|
6-4, 1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-05 8:00am | A31 | STK - Court 01 |
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
|
Dylan SALTON [2]
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2016-10-05 8:00am | B1 | STK - Court 10 |
Damien NEZAR [3]
|
LUAN KRIGE [6]
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-7 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | C1 | STK - Court 04 |
Joshua VAN ZYL
|
Rohan Loubser [5]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | C2 | CBTC - Court 5 |
Prince TSIANG [4]
|
Tom MCHUGH [8]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-05 10:30am | C3 | STK - Court 06 |
Rohan Loubser [5]
|
Prince TSIANG [4]
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-7 |
2016-10-05 10:30am | D1 | STK - Court 07 |
Joshua VAN ZYL
|
Tom MCHUGH [8]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E1 | CBTC - Court 5 |
Leander PETERSEN
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [7]
|
6-4, 5-7, 11-9 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E2 | CBTC - Court 6 |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Luc KOENIG
|
6-2, 0-6, 10-8 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E3 | CBTC - Court 7 |
Jordan GANCHO
|
Yarona MORULE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | E4 | CBTC - Court 1 |
Matthew BROWN
|
Aldan COETZEE
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | E5 | CBTC - Court 2 |
Leander PETERSEN
|
Jason SCHIMPER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | E6 | CBTC - Court 3 |
Yarona MORULE
|
Aldan COETZEE
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | E7 | CBTC - Court 1 |
Leander PETERSEN
|
Yarona MORULE
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | F1 | CBTC - Court 2 |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Aldan COETZEE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | G1 | CBTC - Court 4 |
Nikolai HENSBERG [7]
|
Luc KOENIG
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | G2 | CBTC - Court 5 |
Jordan GANCHO
|
Matthew BROWN
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | G3 | CBTC - Court 6 |
Nikolai HENSBERG [7]
|
Jordan GANCHO
|
7-6, 4-6, 16-14 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | H1 | CBTC - Court 7 |
Luc KOENIG
|
Matthew BROWN
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I1 | CBTC - Court 2 |
Joshua SWANEPOEL
|
Deon TOERIEN
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I2 | CBTC - Court 3 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Luke GEDULDT
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I4 | CBTC - Court 5 |
William ZULCH
|
Le Roux STRYDOM
|
7-6(8), 3-6, 7-10 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I5 | CBTC - Court 6 |
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
DANIEL TAM
|
4-6, 7-5, 4-10 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I6 | CBTC - Court 7 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Ryan MURPHY
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | I7 | CBTC - Court 1 |
Daniël WESSELS
|
Josh CRONJE
|
6-7(7), 3-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | I8 | CBTC - Court 2 |
Duther THERON
|
Robbie MOSS
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-3 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | I9 | CBTC - Court 2 |
Joshua SWANEPOEL
|
Luke GEDULDT
|
6-3, 3-6, 5-10 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | I10 | CBTC - Court 3 |
Justin VAN DER MERWE
|
Le Roux STRYDOM
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | I11 | CBTC - Court 4 |
DANIEL TAM
|
Haveshan CHETTY
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | I12 | CBTC - Court 5 |
Josh CRONJE
|
Duther THERON
|
3-6, 6-2, 3-10 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | I13 | CBTC - Court 6 |
Luke GEDULDT
|
Le Roux STRYDOM
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | I14 | CBTC - Court 7 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Duther THERON
|
6-4, 0-6, 2-10 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | I15 | CBTC - Court 6 |
Luke GEDULDT
|
Duther THERON
|
0-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | J1 | CBTC - Court 7 |
Le Roux STRYDOM
|
Haveshan CHETTY
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | K1 | CBTC - Court 1 |
Joshua SWANEPOEL
|
Justin VAN DER MERWE
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | K2 | CBTC - Court 2 |
DANIEL TAM
|
Josh CRONJE
|
7-6(7), 3-6, 5-10 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | K3 | CBTC - Court 1 |
Joshua SWANEPOEL
|
Josh CRONJE
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | L1 | CBTC - Court 2 |
Justin VAN DER MERWE
|
DANIEL TAM
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-10 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | M1 | CBTC - Court 6 |
Deon TOERIEN
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | M3 | CBTC - Court 7 |
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
Ryan MURPHY
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | M4 | CBTC - Court 1 |
Daniël WESSELS
|
Robbie MOSS
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-3 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | M5 | CBTC - Court 4 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
William ZULCH
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | M6 | CBTC - Court 5 |
Ryan MURPHY
|
Daniël WESSELS
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | M7 | CBTC - Court 3 |
William ZULCH
|
Daniël WESSELS
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | N1 | CBTC - Court 4 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Ryan MURPHY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-03 11:45am | O2 | CBTC - Court 3 |
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
Robbie MOSS
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | O3 | CBTC - Court 3 |
Deon TOERIEN
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
1-6, 7-5, 5-10 |