BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ben DUGMORE | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[3] | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Kaelan RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Luca FERREIRA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Paul COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote High | No | - |
[7] | Charl THOMPSON | ZA | Tygerberg High | No | - |
[8] | Jared Godfrey | ZA | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sebastian MILLAN | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jean-Michael FOUCHE | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Adam GARISCH | Fishhoek High | No | - | |
- | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Francis GIBSON | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Gerhard VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | André VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alex Kritzas | ZA | Kilarney | No | - |
- | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Kian BARNARD | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ruan LOUW | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Ulrich KOCH | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Friedrich BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alexander BRODY | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Willem LAUBSCHER | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Jaco MARAIS | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - | |
- | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 8:00am | A2 | DTC - Court |
Ruan LOUW
|
Adam GARISCH
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A3 | DTC - Court 2 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Luke Carey
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A4 | DTC - Court 3 |
Ulrich KOCH
|
Charl THOMPSON [7]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A6 | DTC - Court 4 |
André VENTER
|
Jean-Michael FOUCHE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A7 | DTC - Court 5 |
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
Damian MULLER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A8 | DTC - Court 6 |
Willem KNOESEN
|
Jared Godfrey [8]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A9 | DTC - Court 7 |
Paul COETZEE [6]
|
Sebastian MILLAN
|
4-6, 6-3, 4-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A10 | DTC - Court 8 |
Kian BARNARD
|
Alexander BRODY
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A11 | DTC - Court 9 |
Willem LAUBSCHER
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A13 | DTC - Court 10 |
Luca FERREIRA [5]
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
2-6, 6-3, 7-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A14 | DTC - Court 11 |
Alex Kritzas
|
Francis GIBSON
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A15 | DTC - Court 12 |
Jaco MARAIS
|
Kyler Hugo
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A17 | DTC - Court |
Ben DUGMORE [1]
|
Adam GARISCH
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A18 | DTC - Court 2 |
Luke Carey
|
Ulrich KOCH
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A19 | DTC - Court 3 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [3]
|
Jean-Michael FOUCHE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A20 | DTC - Court 4 |
Damian MULLER
|
Willem KNOESEN
|
7-6, 1-6, 6-7 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A21 | DTC - Court 5 |
Sebastian MILLAN
|
Kian BARNARD
|
5-7, 6-3, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A22 | DTC - Court 6 |
Gerhard VENTER
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A23 | DTC - Court 7 |
Luca FERREIRA [5]
|
Francis GIBSON
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A24 | DTC - Court 8 |
Kyler Hugo
|
Loago SALESHANDO [2]
|
6-1, 2-6, 6-4 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A25 | DTC - Court |
Ben DUGMORE [1]
|
Luke Carey
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A26 | DTC - Court 2 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [3]
|
Willem KNOESEN
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A27 | DTC - Court 3 |
Kian BARNARD
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH [4]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A28 | DTC - Court 4 |
Luca FERREIRA [5]
|
Kyler Hugo
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | A29 | DTC - Court |
Ben DUGMORE [1]
|
Willem KNOESEN
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | A30 | DTC - Court 2 |
Kian BARNARD
|
Kyler Hugo
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2016-10-05 10:30am | A31 | STK - Court 08 |
Ben DUGMORE [1]
|
Kyler Hugo
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | B1 | DTC - Court 5 |
Willem KNOESEN
|
Kian BARNARD
|
6-0, 6-7, 10-7 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | C1 | DTC - Court 3 |
Luke Carey
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | C2 | DTC - Court 4 |
Kaelan RAMDUTH [4]
|
Luca FERREIRA [5]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | C3 | DTC - Court 6 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [3]
|
Luca FERREIRA [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | D1 | DTC - Court 7 |
Luke Carey
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E1 | DTC - Court 5 |
Adam GARISCH
|
Ulrich KOCH
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E2 | DTC - Court 6 |
Jean-Michael FOUCHE
|
Damian MULLER
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E3 | DTC - Court 7 |
Sebastian MILLAN
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E4 | DTC - Court 8 |
Francis GIBSON
|
Loago SALESHANDO [2]
|
7-6, 1-6, 2-10 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | E5 | DTC - Court |
Ulrich KOCH
|
Damian MULLER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | E6 | DTC - Court 2 |
Sebastian MILLAN
|
Loago SALESHANDO [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | E7 | DTC - Court 9 |
Damian MULLER
|
Sebastian MILLAN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | F1 | DTC - Court 10 |
Ulrich KOCH
|
Loago SALESHANDO [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | G1 | DTC - Court 3 |
Adam GARISCH
|
Jean-Michael FOUCHE
|
5-7, 6-2, 7-10 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | G2 | DTC - Court 4 |
Gerhard VENTER
|
Francis GIBSON
|
3-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | G3 | DTC - Court 11 |
Jean-Michael FOUCHE
|
Francis GIBSON
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | H1 | DTC - Court 12 |
Adam GARISCH
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | I2 | DTC - Court 9 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Charl THOMPSON [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | I4 | DTC - Court 10 |
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
Jared Godfrey [8]
|
6-2, 6-7, 8-10 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | I5 | DTC - Court 11 |
Paul COETZEE [6]
|
Alexander BRODY
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | I7 | DTC - Court 12 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Alex Kritzas
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | I9 | DTC - Court 9 |
Ruan LOUW
|
Charl THOMPSON [7]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | I10 | DTC - Court 10 |
André VENTER
|
Jared Godfrey [8]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | I11 | DTC - Court 11 |
Paul COETZEE [6]
|
Willem LAUBSCHER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-03 8:00am | I12 | DTC - Court 12 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Jaco MARAIS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | I13 | DTC - Court 5 |
Ruan LOUW
|
Jared Godfrey [8]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | I14 | DTC - Court 12 |
Paul COETZEE [6]
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-2 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | I15 | DTC - Court |
Ruan LOUW
|
Paul COETZEE [6]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | J1 | DTC - Court 2 |
Jared Godfrey [8]
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
7-6, 2-6, 7-10 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | K1 | DTC - Court 10 |
Charl THOMPSON [7]
|
André VENTER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | K2 | DTC - Court 11 |
Willem LAUBSCHER
|
Jaco MARAIS
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | K3 | DTC - Court 3 |
Charl THOMPSON [7]
|
Willem LAUBSCHER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | L1 | DTC - Court 4 |
André VENTER
|
Jaco MARAIS
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | M5 | DTC - Court 11 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | M6 | DTC - Court 12 |
Alexander BRODY
|
Alex Kritzas
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | M7 | DTC - Court 12 |
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
Alex Kritzas
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | N1 | DTC - Court 11 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Alexander BRODY
|
6-0, 6-1 |