GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Marjuzel VENTER | No | - |
[1] | Marjuzel VENTER | ZA | Diamantveld High | Line GREYLING | No | - |
[2] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Lenka STEENKAMP | No | - |
[2] | Lenka STEENKAMP | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Kylie Misdorp | No | - | |
[3] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Mienke VILJOEN | No | - |
[3] | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | Leigh VAN ZYL | No | - | |
[4] | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Anelma GROBLER | No | - | |
[4] | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Kristen FICHARDT | No | - |
- | Nerine VAN DER WALT | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | Kelly ARENDS | No | - |
- | Jessica MARX | ZA | Gonubie Tennis Club | Storm VEENSTRA | No | - |
- | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | Naledi MANYUBE | No | - | |
- | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | No | - |
- | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | No | - |
- | Chyanne MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Makhosazana Stewart | No | - |
- | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | Tyrah COOK | No | - | |
- | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | No | - |
- | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | Martina GARNEVSKA | No | - | |
- | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | Claire JARAMBA | No | - | |
- | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Mikayla PLITT | No | - |
- | Ine LAMPRECHT | Arista Siebrits | No | - | ||
- | Arista Siebrits | ZA | Ine LAMPRECHT | No | - | |
- | Judy SERFONTEIN | ZA | Bloemhof Girls High School | Sharle Hanekom | No | - |
- | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | Sarah MILLARD | No | - | |
- | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Jade BENTING | No | - |
- | Storm VEENSTRA | ZA | St Annes College Tennis | Jessica MARX | No | - |
- | Boluwatife BAKRE | Claremont Tennis Club | Hannah LEVY | No | - | |
- | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Nerine VAN DER WALT | No | - |
- | Sharle Hanekom | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Judy SERFONTEIN | No | - |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Chyanne MULDER | No | - |
- | Jade BENTING | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | No | - |
- | Hannah LEVY | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | Boluwatife BAKRE | No | - |
- | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | Chandre BOSHOFF | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-13 1:00pm | A1 | WES - Court 2 |
Line GREYLING [1]
Marjuzel VENTER [1]
|
Sarah MILLARD
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2016-12-13 1:00pm | A2 | WES - Court 3 |
Chyanne MULDER
Makhosazana Stewart
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
Naledi MANYUBE
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 1:00pm | A3 | WES - Court 4 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
Jade BENTING
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-12-13 1:00pm | A4 | WES - Court 5 |
Mikayla PLITT
Claire JARAMBA
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT
Kelly ARENDS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-13 1:00pm | A5 | WES - Court 6 |
Tyrah COOK
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
Hannah LEVY
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-13 2:15pm | A6 | WES - Court 1 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
Kristen FICHARDT [4]
Anelma GROBLER [4]
|
7-5, 1-6, 4-10 |
2016-12-13 2:15pm | A7 | WES - Court 2 |
Storm VEENSTRA
Jessica MARX
|
Judy SERFONTEIN
Sharle Hanekom
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 2:15pm | A8 | WES - Court 3 |
Arista Siebrits
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
Kylie Misdorp [2]
Lenka STEENKAMP [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-12-14 11:45am | A9 | CLA - Court 1 |
Sarah MILLARD
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Chyanne MULDER
Makhosazana Stewart
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-14 11:45am | A10 | CLA - Court 2 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT
Kelly ARENDS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 11:45am | A11 | CLA - Court 6 |
Hannah LEVY
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
Kristen FICHARDT [4]
Anelma GROBLER [4]
|
7-5, 5-7, 2-10 |
2016-12-14 1:00pm | A12 | CLA - Court 2 |
Storm VEENSTRA
Jessica MARX
|
Arista Siebrits
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-15 1:00pm | A13 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Sarah MILLARD
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT
Kelly ARENDS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-15 1:00pm | A14 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Kristen FICHARDT [4]
Anelma GROBLER [4]
|
Arista Siebrits
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-16 11:45am | A15 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT
Kelly ARENDS
|
Arista Siebrits
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
7-6(1), 1-6, 10-6 |