BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | Albert Liebenberg | No | - |
[1] | Albert Liebenberg | ZA | Grey College Primary | Jovan Mandic | No | - |
[2] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Zeke Roulstone | No | - |
[2] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Cade Clarke | No | - |
[3] | Amyoli Smith | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | No | - |
[3] | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Amyoli Smith | No | - |
[4] | Francois Naude | ZA | Hoer Volkskool | Petrus Wolfaardt | No | - |
[4] | Petrus Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | Francois Naude | No | - |
- | Evert Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | Pieter Nel | No | - | |
- | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Florian Seelenbinder | No | - |
- | Dewald Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | erik prinsloo | No | - |
- | Florian Seelenbinder | NA | anthony harris tennis academy | Jack Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Lukas Calitz | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | Nicholas Delplanque | No | - |
- | Nicholas Delplanque | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | Lukas Calitz | No | - |
- | Drew Clarke | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Daniel Smith | No | - | |
- | Leroux Botha | ZA | Post Retief Country Club | Innis Marais | No | - |
- | Jack Mowbray | ZA | St Georges Primary | Elijah Van der berg | No | - |
- | Petri Eksteen | ZA | Curro Kathu School | Joshua Smith | No | - |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Uyamamela Magigaba | No | - | |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | Ungakum Magigaba | No | - |
- | erik prinsloo | Aliwal North Primary School | Dewald Wepener | No | - | |
- | Rowan Kieck | ZA | Selborne Primary | Jacobus van Pletzen | No | - |
- | Jonathan Cronje | ZA | Selborne Primary | Jac van Heerden | No | - |
- | Joshua Smith | ZA | Stirling Primary | Petri Eksteen | No | - |
- | Daniel Smith | Stirling Primary | Drew Clarke | No | - | |
- | Elijah Van der berg | ZA | Old Selbornian Club | Jack Mowbray | No | - |
- | Jac van Heerden | Cradock Tennis Club | Jonathan Cronje | No | - | |
- | Innis Marais | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | Leroux Botha | No | - |
- | Pieter Nel | Laer Volkskool | Evert Van Niekerk | No | - | |
- | Jacobus van Pletzen | ZA | Grey College High | Rowan Kieck | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-21 3:30pm | A2 | CHS - Court 6 |
Daniel Smith
Drew Clarke
|
Dewald Wepener
erik prinsloo
|
2-6, 5-7 |
N/A | A3 | CHS - Court 7 |
Francois Naude [4]
Petrus Wolfaardt [4]
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
Ungakum Magigaba
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-03-21 3:30pm | A4 | CHS - Court 8 |
Joshua Smith
Petri Eksteen
|
Lukas Calitz
Nicholas Delplanque
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2021-03-21 5:00pm | A5 | CHS - Court 1 |
Elijah Van der berg
Jack Mowbray
|
Florian Seelenbinder
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-03-21 5:00pm | A6 | CHS - Court 2 |
Pieter Nel
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [3]
Amyoli Smith [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-21 5:00pm | A7 | CHS - Court 3 |
Jonathan Cronje
Jac van Heerden
|
Leroux Botha
Innis Marais
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2021-03-21 5:00pm | A8 | CHS - Court 4 |
Rowan Kieck
Jacobus van Pletzen
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
Cade Clarke [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-22 12:30pm | A9 | CHS - Court 1 |
Albert Liebenberg [1]
Jovan Mandic [1]
|
Dewald Wepener
erik prinsloo
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-03-22 12:30pm | A10 | CHS - Court 2 |
Francois Naude [4]
Petrus Wolfaardt [4]
|
Lukas Calitz
Nicholas Delplanque
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-7 |
2021-03-22 12:30pm | A11 | CHS - Court 3 |
Elijah Van der berg
Jack Mowbray
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [3]
Amyoli Smith [3]
|
4-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2021-03-22 12:30pm | A12 | CHS - Court 4 |
Leroux Botha
Innis Marais
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
Cade Clarke [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-22 2:00pm | A13 | CHS - Court 2 |
Albert Liebenberg [1]
Jovan Mandic [1]
|
Francois Naude [4]
Petrus Wolfaardt [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-03-22 2:00pm | A14 | CHS - Court 3 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [3]
Amyoli Smith [3]
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
Cade Clarke [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-03-22 3:30pm | A15 | CHS - Court 2 |
Albert Liebenberg [1]
Jovan Mandic [1]
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
Cade Clarke [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 12-10 |