BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | No | - |
- | Liyema Mancoba | Stirling Primary | Daniël Veldsman | No | - | |
[3] | Rowan Kieck | ZA | Selborne Primary | Matthew Kingwill | No | - |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | Ungakum Magigaba | No | - |
- | Evert Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | Babalwe Malotana | No | - | |
[4] | Drew Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | Tyler Stanham | No | - |
- | Nicolaas van der Walt | ZA | Cradock Preparatory school | Harry Watson | No | - |
- | Bailey Kaschula | Stirling Primary | Daniel Smith | No | - | |
[2] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | Dewald Wepener | No | - |
[1] | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Zeke Roulstone | No | - |
[2] | Dewald Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | Jovan Mandic | No | - |
[3] | Matthew Kingwill | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | Rowan Kieck | No | - |
[4] | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | Drew Stanham | No | - |
- | Babalwe Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | Evert Van Niekerk | No | - | |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Uyamamela Magigaba | No | - | |
- | Daniel Smith | Stirling Primary | Bailey Kaschula | No | - | |
- | Harry Watson | ZA | Botanic Club - Graaff Reinet | Nicolaas van der Walt | No | - |
- | Daniël Veldsman | ZA | Liyema Mancoba | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-30 3:00pm | A7 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Nicolaas van der Walt
Harry Watson
|
Bailey Kaschula
Daniel Smith
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2022-04-30 3:00pm | A9 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [1]
|
Liyema Mancoba
Daniël Veldsman
|
6-2, 7-6(2) |
2022-04-30 3:00pm | A10 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Rowan Kieck [3]
Matthew Kingwill [3]
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-04-30 3:00pm | A11 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Evert Van Niekerk
Babalwe Malotana
|
Drew Stanham [4]
Tyler Stanham [4]
|
4-6, 6-7(4) |
2022-05-01 11:45am | A12 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Nicolaas van der Walt
Harry Watson
|
Jovan Mandic [2]
Dewald Wepener [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-01 2:30pm | A13 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [1]
|
Rowan Kieck [3]
Matthew Kingwill [3]
|
3-6, 6-4, 16-14 |
2022-05-01 2:40pm | A14 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Drew Stanham [4]
Tyler Stanham [4]
|
Jovan Mandic [2]
Dewald Wepener [2]
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2022-05-02 12:00pm | A15 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [1]
|
Drew Stanham [4]
Tyler Stanham [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |