GD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Jenna Theron | No | - |
[1] | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Nestine van Rooyen | No | - |
[2] | Layla Du Plessis | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Ava Cloete | No | - | |
[2] | Ava Cloete | Merrylyn Tennis Club | Layla Du Plessis | No | - | |
[3] | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | Emily Wakefield | No | - |
[3] | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | Takara Giles | No | - | |
[4] | Lily Haley | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | Ashley Taylor | No | - |
[4] | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | Lily Haley | No | - | |
- | Leah Pheiffer | Parow Tennis Club | Olivia Hughes | No | - | |
- | Paige Nicholls | Rustenburg High | Begonia Nel | No | - | |
- | Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT | Cepha Tennis Club | Sunica Labuscagnie | No | - | |
- | Begonia Nel | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Paige Nicholls | No | - | |
- | Sunica Labuscagnie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT | No | - |
- | Lauren Naidoo | ZA | Danville Park Girls High School | Priya naidoo | No | - |
- | Gabriella Steytler | ZA | German Country Club | Jessica Kock | No | - |
- | Neha Singh | Ashton College Ballito | Isabella Coetzee | No | - | |
- | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Marjan Japarova | No | - |
- | Marjan Japarova | Randburg Tennis Club | Kayleigh Stayt | No | - | |
- | Priya naidoo | Alberhart Tennis Club | Lauren Naidoo | No | - | |
- | Olivia Hughes | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Leah Pheiffer | No | - |
- | Jessica Kock | Umhlali Country Club | Gabriella Steytler | No | - | |
- | Isabella Coetzee | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | Neha Singh | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-06-24 2:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Sunica Labuscagnie
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Jessica Kock
Gabriella Steytler
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2024-06-24 2:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 14 |
Kayleigh Stayt
Marjan Japarova
|
Olivia Hughes
Leah Pheiffer
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2024-06-24 2:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 12 |
Priya naidoo
Lauren Naidoo
|
Isabella Coetzee
Neha Singh
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2024-06-25 2:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 17 |
Jenna Theron [1]
Nestine van Rooyen [1]
|
Sunica Labuscagnie
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-06-25 2:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 16 |
Ashley Taylor [4]
Lily Haley [4]
|
Kayleigh Stayt
Marjan Japarova
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | A11 | WTS - Court 15 |
Begonia Nel
Paige Nicholls
(Did not play)
|
Takara Giles [3]
Emily Wakefield [3]
|
Walkover |
2024-06-25 2:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 13 |
Isabella Coetzee
Neha Singh
|
Layla Du Plessis [2]
Ava Cloete [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-26 3:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 13 |
Jenna Theron [1]
Nestine van Rooyen [1]
|
Ashley Taylor [4]
Lily Haley [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2024-06-26 3:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 14 |
Takara Giles [3]
Emily Wakefield [3]
|
Layla Du Plessis [2]
Ava Cloete [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2024-06-27 11:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 13 |
Jenna Theron [1]
Nestine van Rooyen [1]
|
Takara Giles [3]
Emily Wakefield [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |